You are here: Iris Wiki>Main Web>AdmAll>IrisInfo>InfoAwards2008 (23 Nov 2014, af.83)Edit Attach

American Iris Society Awards 2008

DYKES MEMORIAL MEDAL

(Total votes cast = 469) Runners Up:

THE JOHN C. WISTER MEDAL (TB)

(Total votes cast = 1231) Runners Up:

THE KNOWLTON MEDAL (BB)

(Total votes cast = 283) Runners Up:

THE HANS AND JACOB SASS MEDAL (IB)

(Total votes cast = 349)
  • 72 votes 'Ming' (Marky Smith)
Runners Up:

THE WILLIAMSON-WHITE MEDAL (MTB)

(Total votes cast = 291) Runners Up:

THE COOK-DOUGLAS MEDAL (SDB)

(Total votes cast = 344) Runners Up:

THE CAPARNE-WELCH MEDAL (MDB)

(Total votes cast = 205) Runners Up:

THE CLARENCE G. WHITE MEDAL (AR & AB)

(Total votes cast = 106) Runners Up:

THE WILLIAM MOHR MEDAL (AB)

(Total votes cast = 69)
  • 32 votes SHABAZA (George Sutton)
Runners Up:
  • 21 votes SUE BEE (Susie Kammer by Tim Stanek, selector)
  • 10 votes RETURN TO AGA (Robert Annand)

THE FOUNDERS OF SIGNA MEDAL (SPEC)

(Total votes cast = 165) Runners Up:

THE RANDOLPH PERRY MEDAL (SPEC-X)

(Total votes cast = 150) Runners Up:

THE SYDNEY B. MITCHELL MEDAL (CA)

(Total votes cast = 55) Runners Up:

THE MARY SWORDS DEBAILLON MEDAL (LA)

(Total votes cast = 132) Runners Up:

THE MORGAN-WOOD MEDAL (SIB)

(Total votes cast = 287) Runners Up:

THE ERIC NIES MEDAL (SPU)

(Total votes cast = 162) Runners Up:

THE PAYNE MEDAL (JI)

(Total votes cast = 107) Runners Up:

WALTHER CUP

(Most HM votes in any category) Runners Up:
  • 126 GYPSY LORD (Keith Keppel)
  • 107 CROW'S FEET (Paul Black)

AWARD OF MERIT

TALL BEARDED

Total votes cast = 5040
  • 143 DECADENCE (Barry Blyth)
  • 85 TOUR DE FRANCE (Keith Keppel)
  • 83 OREO (Keith Keppel)
  • 74 CELESTIAL EXPLOSION (Richard Tasco)
  • 71 EXPOSÉ (Joseph Ghio)
  • 71 OKAPI POPPY (Brad Kasperek)
  • 64 ADOREGON (Keith Keppel)
  • 52 IN LOVE AGAIN (Keith Keppel)
  • 48 BOLD ENCOUNTER (Paul Black)
  • 47 BRUSSELS (Thomas Johnson)
  • 45 LOVELY SENORITA (Schreiner)
  • 42 DEVIL DAVID (A. & D. Cadd)
  • 42 INDIAN SUNRISE (Larry Lauer)
  • 42 MUSICIAN (Keith Keppel)
  • 41 MYTHOLOGY (Thomas Johnson)
  • 40 TREASURED (Joseph Ghio)
  • 39 AARDVARK LARK (Paul Black)
  • 39 UNDERCURRENT (Keith Keppel)
  • 38 CHIEF JOHN JOLLY (Tom Parkhill)
  • 38 MYSTERIOUS WAYS (Keith Keppel)
  • 38 PEACHES AND DREAMS (Joseph Ghio)
  • 38 QUEEN'S CONSORT (Frederick Kerr)
  • 37 FRIENDLY FIRE (Keith Keppel)
  • 36 FADE TO BLACK (Schreiner)
  • 36 TRADE SECRET (Keith Keppel)
  • 36 VAPOR (Joseph Ghio)
Runners Up:
  • 35 BRIDAL ICING (Thomas Johnson)
  • 35 OZARK REBOUNDER (Barbara Nicodemus)
  • 35 SECONDHAND ROSE (Ginny Spoon)
  • 35 TIME ZONE (Joseph Ghio)
  • 34 GAME PLAN (Keith Keppel)
  • 34 ORIGINAL ART (Joseph Ghio)

BORDER BEARDED

(Total votes cast = 442)
  • 61 EYE CANDY (Keith Keppel)
  • 50 BE MY BABY (Paul Black)
Runners Up:
  • 48 BORDER GUARD (Joseph Ghio)
  • 42 PRINCESS BRIDE (George Sutton)

INTERMEDIATE BEARDED

(Total votes cast = 542)
  • 45 MARIPOSA WIZARD (Richard Tasco)
  • 43 BOLD STATEMENT (Richard Tasco)
  • 43 SPICED PEACHES (Paul Black)
Runners Up:
  • 41 OBLIVION (Marky Smith)
  • 39 IN A FLASH (Paul Black)

MINIATURE TALL BEARDED

(Total votes cast = 428)
  • 82 SAILOR'S DREAM (Kenneth Fisher)
  • 60 MISSUS BEE (Charles Bunnell)
Runners Up:
  • 48 PUG (Eugene Kalkwarf)
  • 45 CHEESE AND WINE (Mary Louise Dunderman, deceased, by W. Terry Varner)
  • 45 THINK SPRING (Stephanie Markham)

STANDARD DWARF BEARDED

(Total votes cast = 1007)
  • 40 ATTACK CAT (Paul Black)
  • 39 PANTHER (Marky Smith)
  • 38 EYE OF NEWT (Paul Black)
  • 33 CACHE OF GOLD (George Sutton)
  • 31 BLUEBERRY TART (Chuck Chapman)
Runners Up:
  • 29 ENCHANTED MOCHA (Barbara & David Schmieder)
  • 28 RIVERBUDS (William & Ada Godfrey)

MINATURE DWARF BEARDED

(Total votes cast = 246)
  • 66 FISSION CHIPS (Keith Keppel)
  • 43 POKEMON (George Sutton)
Runners Up:
  • 33 HOBBIT (Lynda Miller)
  • 32 SPIDERWEB (Donald Spoon)

ARIL & ARILBRED

(Pure aril and arilbred irises of ½ or more aril content)
(Total votes cast = 109)
  • 29 RIVERS OF BABYLON (Lowell Baumunk)
  • 28 MASADA'S GLORY (James Whitely)
Runners Up:
  • 21 KING SOLOMON'S MINES (Elm Jensen)
  • 19 FIESTA SKIRT (Howard & Irene Shockey)

ARILBRED

(Arilbred irises of ¼ but less than ½ aril content)
No vote in 2008

SPECIES

(Total votes cast = 157)
  • 54 RASPBERRY SLURP (Rita Butler)
  • 32 CROUCHING TIGER (Eric & Bob Tankesley-Clarke)
Runners Up
  • 31 WOOLONG (James Waddick)
  • 22 R. GISKARD (Stephen Smith)

INTER-SPECIES CROSS

(Total votes cast = 196)
  • 46 FOR JAY (Jill Copeland)
  • 36 SIBTOSA DUCHESS (Tomas Tamberg)
Runners Up:
  • 34 ROY'S LINES (J. T. Aitken)
  • 28 MAGYAR MEDLEY (Philip Edinger)

CALIFORNICAE

(Total votes cast = 88)
  • 17 WILD SURVIVOR (William Plotner)
  • 11 BLUE PLATE SPECIAL (Joseph Ghio)
Runners Up:
  • 9 DRIP DROP (Joseph Ghio)
  • 8 DOT THE EYES (Joseph Ghio)

LOUISIANA

(Total votes cast = 228)
  • 31 RASPBERRY RILLA (Rilla Hickerson)
  • 26 ENVIABLE (M. D. Faith)
Runners Up:
  • 23 JAMES FAITH (M. D. Faith)
  • 21 LONGUE VUE (Dorman Haymon

SIBERIAN

(Total votes cast = 463)
  • 67 HERE BE DRAGONS (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)
  • 43 LAVENDER FAIR (Robert Hollingworth)
Runners Up:
  • 40 EMILY ANNE (Robert Hollingworth)
  • 32 LEMON VEIL (Bob Bauer/John Coble)
  • 32 UNCORKED (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)

SPURIA

(Total votes cast = 167)
  • 35 KISS OF CARAMEL (A. & D. Cadd)
  • 27 SPEEDING STAR (A. & D. Cadd)
Runners Up:
  • 25 HOCKA HOONA (Peter DeSantis)
  • 22 WHITEWATER RIVER (O. D. Niswonger)

JAPANESE

(Total votes cast = 163) Runners Up:

HONORABLE MENTION

TALL BEARDED

(Total votes cast = 7850)
  • 126 GYPSY LORD (Keith Keppel)
  • 79 PARISIAN DAWN (Keith Keppel)
  • 78 KATHY CHILTON (Frederick Kerr)
  • 70 HIGH CHAPARRAL (Schreiner)
  • 49 BLACKALICIOUS (Schreiner)
  • 48 JAZZ BAND (Keith Keppel)
  • 47 GLAMOUR PANTS (Barry Blyth)
  • 47 WILD ANGEL (Thomas Johnson)
  • 41 BAMBOO SHADOWS (Keith Keppel)
  • 41 RHINELANDER (Schreiner)
  • 40 FORTUNATE SON (Schreiner)
  • 39 ARISTOCRACY (Keith Keppel)
  • 39 FABULOUS ONE (Richard Nicodemus)
  • 39 HONEYCOMB (Larry Lauer)
  • 38 ITALIAN VELVET (Keith Keppel)
  • 37 NAUGHTY NIGHTS (Keith Keppel)
  • 36 ABSOLUTE TREASURE (Richard Tasco)
  • 35 BON APPETIT (J. T. Aitken)
  • 35 FIT FOR A KING (Schreiner)
  • 35 PEGGY SUE (Larry Lauer)
  • 34 AT FIRST BLUSH (Frederick Kerr)
  • 34 PADDED SHOULDERS (Paul Black)
  • 33 CONJURING CAT (Paul Black)
  • 32 BUBBLING WAVES (Joseph Ghio)
  • 32 MAGIC HAPPENS (Joseph Ghio)
  • 31 ABBY AND ME (Tom Burseen)
  • 31 GO FOR THE GOLD (Larry Johnson)
  • 31 NIGHT MOVES (Larry Lauer)
  • 31 SISTERS OF LORETTO (Robert Van Liere)
  • 30 BAREFOOT CONTESSA (Tom Burseen)
  • 30 YOSEMITE NIGHTS (George Sutton)
  • 29 AMERICAN MASTER (Frederick Kerr)
  • 29 CALIFORNIA DREAMIN (George Sutton)
  • 29 CRANBERRY SWIRL (Schreiner)
  • 29 DISCOVERED TREASURE (Thomas Johnson)
  • 29 PRIME POWER (Richard Tasco)
  • 28 ACHY BREAKY HEART (George Sutton)
  • 28 PHOTOGENIC (Joseph Ghio)
  • 27 CITY OF GOLD (Paul Black)
  • 27 DRESSED TO KILL (Paul Black)
  • 27 JEAN QUEEN (Tom Burseen)
  • 27 ON EAGLE'S WINGS (Ted Howse)
  • 27 SOME ENCHANTED EVENING (Bruce Filardi)
  • 26 NEW AGE DAWNING (Gerald Richardson)
  • 26 RESTLESS HEART (Keith Keppel)
  • 26 VIGILANT (Joseph Ghio)
  • 26 ZEBRA JAM (Brad Kasperek)
  • 25 ATHENS (Thomas Johnson)
  • 25 BELLE DE PROVENCE (Lowell Baumunk)
  • 25 CIMARRON TRAIL (Paul Black)
  • 25 DEARIE (Keith Keppel)
  • 25 MARJORIE GAYER (Barbara Nicodemus)
  • 24 CIRQUE DU SOLEIL (George Sutton)
  • 24 DREAM TICKET (Larry Lauer)
  • 24 KAUAI GOLD (George Sutton)
  • 24 OTHER VOICES (Lynn Markham)
  • 24 PEWTER AND GOLD (Bruce Filardi)
  • 24 RETURN TO BAYBERRY (Michael Sutton)
  • 24 SMOLDERING FIRE (Barbara Nicodemus)
  • 23 ENTICE (Joseph Ghio)
  • 23 FINE PORCELAIN (Paul Black)
  • 23 FLYING DOWN TO RIO (Walter Moores)
  • 23 JOYFUL SKIES (Schreiner)
  • 23 KISSED BY THE SUN (Schreiner)
  • 23 NEON MAMA (Lowell Baumunk)
  • 23 NO DOUBT (Larry Lauer)
  • 23 PEACE PRAYER (Thomas Johnson)
  • 23 SEA OF LOVE (Larry Lauer)
  • 23 SOLOMON'S TREASURE (Robert Van Liere)
  • 23 STARDOCK (George Sutton)
  • 22 BIG BAD BOB (Tom Burseen)
  • 22 BLUE PERSUASION (J. T. Aitken)
  • 22 CAPE PERPETUA (Schreiner)
  • 22 CASUAL ELEGANCE (J. T. Aitken)
  • 22 COWBOY IN BLACK (Jim Hedgecock)
  • 22 EARLY GIRL (Schreiner)
  • 22 FIREBIRD SUITE (Ben Johnson)
  • 22 FROSTY MOONSCAPE (J. T. Aitken)
  • 22 GILT TRIP (Joseph Ghio)
  • 22 GRAPE HARVEST (Donald Spoon)
  • 22 MARCHING BAND (Joseph Ghio)
  • 22 MATERIAL GIRL (Thomas Johnson)
  • 22 MIDNIGHT TREAT (Schreiner)
  • 22 PARTY OF ONE (Ben Johnson)
  • 22 QUAIL ALE (Brad Kasperek)
  • 22 SHADOWS OF NIGHT (Richard Tasco)
  • 22 SUGAR COATED (Schreiner)
  • 21 BAJA BLUE (Schreiner)
  • 21 BERING LAGOON (Hooker Nichols)
  • 21 CAMEO KISS (John Painter)
  • 21 FALCONEER (George Sutton)
  • 21 HAVE A GOODUN (Tom Burseen)
  • 21 MODERN WOMAN (Thomas Johnson)
  • 21 SPICED LEMON (Thomas Johnson)
  • 21 TAHITIAN DREAMS (James Begley)
  • 21 UNCLE JIM (John Van Hook)
  • 21 VOLTAIRE'S CLOAK (Barbara Nicodemus)
Runners Up:
  • 20 BUSHWHACKED (Paul Black)
  • 20 DRAMATIC STYLE (Paul Black)
  • 20 HALLOWE'EN TREAT (Pat Otterness)
  • 20 JEALOUS HALO (John Painter)
  • 20 LORD OF THE NIGHT (George Sutton)
  • 20 ORANGE PASSION (Schreiner)
  • 19 CHRISTMAS ICE (Oscar Schick)
  • 19 FOREIGNER (Thomas Johnson)
  • 19 GALLERY (Thomas Johnson)
  • 19 NAVAJO CODE (Vincent Christopherson)
  • 19 PERFORMING ARTS (Keith Keppel)
  • 19 RED MASTERPIECE (Schreiner)
  • 19 SENIOR MOMENT (Gerald Richardson)
  • 19 TALL COOL ONE (Schreiner)
  • 19 TRUE SPIRIT (Richard Tasco)

BORDER BEARDED

(Total votes cast = 654)
  • 107 CROW'S FEET (Paul Black)
  • 38 DARKTOP STRUTTER (J. T. Aitken)
  • 32 CHAMPAGNE BLUSH (Vincent Christopherson)
  • 31 STRAWBERRY BLUSH (Vincent Christopherson)
  • 30 LACED HANDKERCHIEF (A. & D. Cadd)
  • 28 CRISPY CRITTER (J. T. Aitken)
Runners Up:
  • 25 LOVE POWER (J. T. Aitken)
  • 21 RAMBLIN' MAN (Larry Lauer)
  • 21 WORKING MAN'S HERO (Larry Lauer)
  • 20 OASIS ROOT BEER (Keith Chadwick)
  • 18 MORNING TWILIGHT (Keith Keppel)

INTERMEDIATE BEARDED

(Total votes cast = 909)
  • 48 NICKEL (Paul Black)
  • 38 CAYENNE (Marky Smith)
  • 38 FIRE IN THE SKY (Paul Black)
  • 35 BONKERS (Keith Keppel)
  • 32 CAT'S HAT (Donald Spoon)
  • 29 DOE Z DOE (Brad Kasperek)
  • 27 BARREL HOUSE BLUES (Lowell Baumunk)
Runners Up:
  • 25 RAGS THE TIGER (Larry Lauer)
  • 23 ABBEY (Paul Black)
  • 23 DOUBLE OVERTIME (Richard Tasco)
  • 23 LATINO (Keith Keppel)
  • 23 SMUGGLER (Harold Stahly)
  • 23 SWEET POTATO PIE (Paul Black)
  • 23 TRIPOD (Michael Sutton)

MINIATURE TALL BEARDED

(Total votes cast = 749)
  • 62 REDROCK PRINCESS (Jean Witt)
  • 52 PETIT LOUVOIS (Clarence Mahan)
  • 52 RAZZLEBERRY DRESSING (Stephanie Markham)
  • 48 PRETTY JAZZY (Riley Probst)
Runners Up:
  • 47 MAUI MANGO (J. T. Aitken)
  • 47 PEEBEE AND JAY (Barbara /David Schmieder)
  • 43 DEUCE (Lynda Miller)

STANDARD DWARF BEARDED

(Total votes cast = 2186)
  • 145 BLUEBEARD'S GHOST (Paul Black)
  • 66 WISH UPON A STAR (Paul Black)
  • 63 CANADIAN KISSES (Paul Black)
  • 45 BIG BLUE EYES (Paul Black)
  • 44 ABSOLUTE JOY (J. T. Aitken)
  • 39 BANDED TIGER (Barbara & David Schmieder)
  • 37 LEOPARD PRINT (Thomas Johnson)
  • 36 SCREAM (Thomas Johnson)
  • 33 HUGS (Paul Black)
  • 33 PUSSYCAT PINK (Paul Black)
  • 27 CHEEKY KID (Barbara & David Schmieder)
  • 27 EXPERIMENT (Paul Black)
  • 23 MAUI SUNSET (Neal Pohlman)
  • 23 TRUE (Thomas Johnson)
  • 22 BETTY BOOP (George Sutton)
  • 22 HONEY CAT (Jean Morris)
  • 20 CUB CADET (Thomas Johnson)
  • 20 GINGERBREAD TRIM (Paul Black)
  • 19 FINE IDEA (Paul Black)
  • 19 FRAIDY CAT (Jean Morris)
  • 19 GHOST SHIP (Paul Black)
  • 19 JELLY BELLY (George Sutton)
Runners Up:
  • 18 BRIGHT (Paul Black)
  • 18 INDIAN ART (Bennett Jones)
  • 18 NAUMKEAG (John Burton II)
  • 18 RAINDANCE RETURNS (J. T. Aitken)
  • 17 OVERCAST (Keith Keppel)
  • 17 TRUE GRIT (Larry Lauer)

MINATURE DWARF BEARDED

(Total votes cast = 310)
  • 32 DOLLOP OF CREAM (Paul Black)
  • 29 ACUTE COOT (Brad Kasperek)
  • 22 TRIMMED VELVET (Donald Spoon)
Runners Up:
  • 20 YOUNGLING (Marky Smith)
  • 19 OPAL BLUSH (A. & D. Willott)
  • 19 STRIPLING (Marky Smith)

ARIL & ARILBRED

(Pure aril and arilbred irises of ½ or more aril content)
(Total votes cast = 129)
  • 29 NOBLE WARRIOR (Richard Tasco)
  • 26 KALIFA'S JOY (Robert Annand)
Runners Up:
  • 16 PERSIAN QUEEN (Robert Annand)
  • 13 PENNINAH'S PROVOCATION (Pete McGrath)

ARILBRED

(Arilbred irises of ¼ but less than ½ aril content)
(Total votes cast = 104)
  • 45 SUSPECT (Thomas Johnson)
  • 11 BELOVED INFIDEL (A. & D. Willott)
Runners Up:
  • 9 RAIN MAIDEN (Vernon & Dana Brown)
  • 8 MOHR OR LESS (Christy Ann Hensler)

SPECIES

(Total votes cast = 146)
  • 22 EPIC POEM (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)
  • 17 TOURIST (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)
Runners Up:
  • 15 RUTH WILDER (Walter Hoover by Randell Bowen)
  • 14 CAITLIN'S SMILE (James Waddick by Kevin Morley)
  • 14 NATIVE WINE (Elaine Hulbert)

INTER-SPECIES CROSS

(Total votes cast = 172)
  • 26 KINSHIKOU (Hiroshi Shimizu by Carol Warner)
  • 17 PLUM DUCK (Brad Kasperek)
  • 12 UNION MADE (Bob Bauer/John Coble)
Runners Up:
  • 11 PACIFIC WILDWOOD (Lorena Reid)
  • 10 TSUKIYONO (Hiroshi Shimizu by Carol Warner)

CALIFORNICAE

(Total votes cast = 104)
  • 12 LINES THAT RHYME (Joseph Ghio)
  • 6 EYE CATCHING (Joseph Ghio)
  • 6 LETTER PERFECT (Lois Belardi)
  • 5 BUBBLE WRAP (Joseph Ghio)
  • 5 HIDDEN ASSET (Duane Meek)
  • 5 NEW BLOOD (Joseph Ghio)
Runners Up:
  • 4 BATTLE LINE (Joseph Ghio)
  • 4 CHALK HILL ROAD (L. W. Beeman, deceased, by A. & D. Cadd)
  • 4 SEEING EYE (Joseph Ghio)
  • 4 SUNOL GRADE (Joseph Ghio)
  • 4 VIOLET VIXEN (Vernon Wood)

LOUISIANA

(Total votes cast = 455)
  • 21 GINNY'S CHOICE (Wayland Rudkin)
  • 20 MAISON DE VILLE (Mary Dunn, deceased, by Joseph Ghio)
  • 18 RENÉE FLEMING (Heather Pryor)
  • 17 ZYDECO (Patrick O'Connor)
  • 16 ECHO'S RED IMP (M. D. Faith)
  • 16 RAE RAE (M. D. Faith)
  • 15 LAKE HAMANA (Bernard Pryor)
  • 15 PARK AVENUE PRINCESS (Heather Pryor)
Runners Up:
  • 14 LULU E (M. D. Faith)
  • 12 FREDERICK DOUGLASS (Dorman Haymon)
  • 12 FRIENDS' SONG (Dorman Haymon)

SIBERIAN

(Total votes cast = 824)
  • 68 SO VAN GOGH (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)
  • 37 MY FIRST KISS (Dean Cole)
  • 32 PINK PEPPER (Bob Bauer/John Coble)
  • 30 FRILLY VANILLY (Robert Hollingworth)
  • 25 FOREVER REMEMBERED (Anna Mae Miller)
  • 25 RAINDROP MELODY (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)
  • 24 DEAR CURRIER (Jeff Dunlop)
  • 24 GENTLE LASS (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)
  • 24 SUN COMES UP (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)
Runners Up:
  • 23 CURRIER (Robert Hollingworth)
  • 23 NOT QUITE WHITE (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)
  • 23 SUNFISHER (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)

SPURIA

(Total votes cast = 206)
  • 19 SOLAR FUSION (Lee Walker)
  • 15 GOLDEN DUCAT (A. & D. Cadd)
  • 14 SAINT PATRICK'S GOLD (A. & D. Cadd)
  • 14 STAR RIDER (A. & D. Cadd)
Runners Up:
  • 13 CHOCOLATE DREAMS (A. & D. Cadd)
  • 12 CALIFORNIA GOLD RUSH (A. & D. Cadd)

JAPANESE

strong>(Total votes cast = 238)
  • 23 BANJO BLUES (Bob Bauer/John Coble)
  • 19 DIRIGO MAIDEN'S BLUSH (John White)
  • 18 COHO (Chad Harris)
  • 17 SECOND WAVE (J. T. Aitken)
  • 15 RAINBOW DARTER (Jill Copeland)
Runners Up:
  • 14 CRAOLA KISS (Lee Walker)
  • 12 WISPY CLOUDS (Bob Bauer/John Coble)
  • 12 FIRST STRIKE CRAOLA (Lee Walker)

 

-- Main.RPries - 2009-12-23
Topic revision: r17 - 23 Nov 2014, af.83
This site is powered by FoswikiCopyright © by the contributing authors. All material on this collaboration platform is the property of the contributing authors.
Ideas, requests, problems regarding Iris Wiki? Send feedback