You are here: Iris Wiki>Main Web>AdmAll>IrisInfo>InfoAwards2010 (03 Nov 2015, af.83)Edit Attach

American Iris Society Awards for 2010

votes listed first

THE DYKES MEDAL

(Total votes cast = 456)
58 'Paul Black' (Thomas Johnson)

Runners Up:
51 'Daughter Of Stars' (Donald Spoon)

45 'Starring' (Joseph Ghio)

32 'Drama Queen' (Keith Keppel)

26 'Hollywood Nights' (Roger Duncan)

25 'Cat's Eye' (Paul Black)

23 'Millennium Falcon' (Brad Kasperek)

THE JOHN C. WISTER MEDAL - TB

(Total votes cast = 1190)
84 'Decadence' (Barry Blyth)

57 'Wintry Sky' (Keith Keppel)

56 'Crackling Caldera' (J. T. Aitken)

Runners Up:
50 'Tour De France' (Keith Keppel)

42 'Got Milk' (J. T. Aitken)

32 'Celestial Explosian' (Richard Tasco)

31 'Okapi Poppy' (Brad Kasperek)

28 'Chief John Jolly' (Tom Parkhill)

28 'Oreo' (Keith Keppel)

27 'Dorothy Devenport' (Hooker Nichols)

26 'Lady Of Leoness' (Donald Spoon)

THE KNOWLTON MEDAL - BB

(Total votes cast = 247)
79 'Eye Candy' (Keith Keppel)

Runners Up:
49 'Bermuda Triangle' (Anna & David Cadd)

48 'Be My Baby' (Paul Black)

37 'Heart Of Africa' (Brad Kasperek)

34 'Congo Bongo' (Brad Kasperek)

THE HANS AND JACOB SASS MEDAL - IB

(Total votes cast = 316)
81 'Ruby Slippers' (Keith Keppel)

Runners Up:
73 'Concertina' (George Sutton)

37 'Spiced Peaches' (Paul Black)

36 'Jump Start' (Keith Keppel)

31 'Dude' (Keith Keppel)

31 'Mariposa Wizard' (Richard Tasco)

THE WILLIAMSON-WHITE MEDAL - MTB

(Total votes cast = 279)
65 'Sailor's Dream' (Kenneth Fisher)

Runners Up:
62 'Dancing Lilacs' (Stephanie Markham)

60 'Missus Bee' (Charles Bunnell)

48 'That's Red' (Kenneth Fisher)

44 'Connect The Dots' (Lynda Miller)

THE COOK-DOUGLAS MEDAL - SDB

(Total votes cast = 304)
54 'Ultimate' (Tom Johnson)

Runners Up:
40 'Fires Of Fiji' (Paul Black)

33 'Bourgeois' (Paul Black)

32 'BlueberryTart' (Chuck Chapman)

THE CAPARNE-WELCH MEDAL - MDB

(Total votes cast = 195)
55 'Chemistry' (Paul Black)

Runners Up:
48 'Fission Chips' (Keith Keppel)

38 'Pokemon' (George Sutton)

32 'Pixie Kisses' (A. & D. Willott)

THE CLARENCE G. WHITE MEDAL - AR and AB

(Total votes cast = 100)
40 'Rivers Of Babylon' (Lowell Baumunk)

Runners Up:
21 'Pink Seraph' (Howard & Irene Shockey)

16 'Masada's Glory' (James Whitely)

14 'Kalifa's Fortune' (Robert Annand)

THE WILLIAM MOHR MEDAL - AB

(Total votes cast = 51)
28 'Ulalena' (George Sutton)

Runners Up:
18 'Return To Aga' (Robert Annand)

5 'Karamel Pizazz' (D. L. Shepard)

THE FOUNDERS OF SIGNA MEDAL - SPEC

*(Total votes cast = 141)
54 'Raspberry Slurp' (Rita Butler)

Runners Up:
39 'Versicle' (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)

26 'Foxcroft Full Moon' (Katharine Steele)

22 'Crouching Tiger' (Eric & Bob Tankesley-Clarke)

THE RANDOLPH PERRY MEDAL - SPEC-X

(Total votes cast = 195)
80 'Ally Oops' (Dana Borglum)

Runners Up:
44 'For Jay' (Jill Copeland)

32 'Little Caillet (Ken Durio)

23 'Sibtosa Duchess' (Tomas Tamberg)

THE SYDNEY B. MITCHELL MEDAL - CA

(Total votes cast = 54)
20 'Wild Survivor' (William Plotner)

Runners Up:
10 'Star Of Wonder' (Joseph Ghio)

9 'Blue Plate Special' (Joseph Ghio)

8 'Santa Rosalita' (Joseph Ghio)

7 'Mocha Melody' (Alphild Lind)

THE MARY SWORDS DEBAILLON MEDAL - LA

(Total votes cast = 137)
41 'Night Thunder' (Richard Morgan)

Runners Up:
36 'Raspberry Rilla' (Rilla Hickerson)

34 'Ann Faith' (M. D. Faith)

26 'Enviable' (M. D. Faith)

THE MORGAN-WOOD MEDAL - SIB

(Total votes cast = 287)
73 'Here Be Dragons' (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)

Runners Up:
50 'Lavender Fair' (Robert Hollingworth)

44 'China Spring' (Bob Bauer/John Coble)

44 'Banish Misfortune' (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)

39 'Butter And Cream' (Currier McEwen)

37 'Salamander Crossing' (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)

THE ERIC NIES MEDAL - SPU

(Total votes cast = 152)
40 'Missouri Dreamland' (O. D. Niswonger)

Runners Up:

30 'Speeding Star' (Anna & David Cadd)

29 'Hickory Leaves' (O. D. Niswonger)

22 'Kiss Of Caramel' (Anna & David Cadd)

17 'Butter Ripples' (B. Charles Jenkins)

14 'Laced Sunshine' (D. L. Shepard)

The PAYNE MEDAL-JI

(Total votes cast = 123)
34 'Sue Jo' (Donald Delmez)

Runners Up:
22 'Dirigo Red Rocket' (John White)

21 'Rivulets Of Wine' (J. T. Aitken)

16 'Blushing Snowmaiden' (Chad Harris)

16 'Freckled Peacock' (Chad Harris

WALTHER CUP

(Most HM votes in any category)
92 'Eye Of The Tiger' (Paul Black) SDB

Runners Up:
76 'Tree Of Songs' (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks) SIB

69 'Lady Of The Night' (Paul Black) BB

67 'Montmartre' (Keith Keppel) TB

59 'Humors Of Whiskey' (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks) SIB

53 'Rayos Adentro' (Carol Morgan) MTB

AWARD OF MERIT

TALL BEARDED - AM (Total votes cast = 5169)
142 'Gypsy Lord' (Keith Keppel)

75 'Wild Angel' (Thomas Johnson)

71 'Jazz Band' (Keith Keppel)

69 'Kathy Chilton' (Frederick Kerr)

68 'Parisian Dawn' (Keith Keppel)

67 'Absolute Treasure' (Richard Tasco)

55 'High Chaparral' (Schreiner's Gardens)

51 'Dance Recital' (Keith Keppel)

51 'Glamour Pants' (Barry Blyth)

46 'Belle De Provence' (Lowell Baumunk)

45 'Aristocracy' (Keith Keppel)

44 'Rhinelander' (Schreiner's Gardens)

43 'Saturn' (Tom Johnson)

42 'Fortunate Son' (Schreiner's Gardens)

41 'Italian Velvet' (Keith Keppel)

41 'Sharper Image' (Paul Black)

39 'Secondhand Rose' (Ginny Spoon)

37 'Guardian Angel' (Keith Keppel)

36 'Bamboo Shadows' (Keith Keppel)

36 'Blackalicious' (Schreiner's Gardens)

36 'Designer's Art' (Frederick Kerr)

36 'Guatemala' (Tom Johnson)

36 'Peggy Sue' (Larry Lauer)

36 'Secret Rites' (Keith Keppel)

36 'Padded Shoulders' (Paul Black)

Runners Up:
34 'Beneath My Wings' (Leroy Meininger)

34 'Crimson Lights' (Barbara Nicodemus)

34 'Sun Power' (Tom Johnson)

33 'Looky Loo' (Richard Ernst)

33 'Waimea Canyon Sunrise' (Larry Johnson)

32 'Bon Appetit' (J. T. Aitken)

32 'Dangerous Mood' (Schreiner)

32 'Santa Was Here' (O. D. Niswonger)

31 'Bold Expression' (Richard Ernst)

30 'High Class' (Paul Black)

30 'Warranty' (Tom Johnson)

30 'Yosemite Nights' (George Sutton)

29 'Bowled Over' (Joseph Ghio)

29 'City Of Gold' (Paul Black)

28 'Dusky He-Man' (Gerald Richardson)

28 'Lady Laree' (Ann Barrows)

28 'Miami Beach' (Keith Keppel)

28 'Moonlit Water' (Keith Keppel)

28 'Photogenic' (Joseph Ghio)

28 'Purple People Eater' (Anna & David Cadd)

28 'Rocket Randy' (Tom Burseen)

BORDER BEARDED - AM

(Total votes cast = 452)
142 'Crow's Feet' (Paul Black)

49 'Zingerado' (Lowell Baumunk)

Runners Up:

40 'Twiggy' (Donald Spoon)

34 'Laced Handkerchief' (Anna & David Cadd)

25 'Cut Above' (J. T. Aitken)

25 'Darktop Strutter' (J. T. Aitken)

24 'Strawberry Blush' (Vincent Christopherson)

22 'Hasta La Vista' (J. T. Aitken)

21 'Champagne Blush' (Vincent Christopherson)

19 'Minneola' (George Sutton)

INTERMEDIATE BEARDED - AM

(Total votes cast = 506)
67 'Nickel' (Paul Black)

46 'Dragonmaster' (Marky Smith)

46 'Many Mahalos' (J. T. Aitken)

Runners Up:

40 'Fast Forward' (J. T. Aitken)

36 'Flying Circus' (Keith Keppel)

35 'Elysium' (Marky Smith)

28 'Doe Z Doe' (Brad Kasperek)

27 'Cat's Hat' (Donald Spoon)

26 'Banshee' (Marky Smith)

26 'Fire Down Below' (Larry Lauer)

MINIATURE TALL BEARDED - AM

(Total votes cast = 465)
78 'Redrock Princess' (Jean Witt)

64 'Petit Louvois' (Clarence Mahan)

Runners Up:
63 'Persona' (Keith Keppel)

58 'Think Spring' (Stephanie Markham)

57 'Cheese And Wine' (Mary Louise Dunderman (deceased) By W. Terry Varner)

53 'Bach Toccata' (Lowell Baumunk)

50 'Razzleberry Dressing' (Stephanie Markham)

42 'Pretty Jazzy' (Riley Probst)

STANDARD DWARF BEARDED - AM

(Total votes cast = 1256)
75 'Bluebeard's Ghost' (Paul Black)

73 'Wish Upon A Star' (Paul Black)

52 'Canadian Kisses' (Paul Black)

44 'Absolute Joy' (J. T. Aitken)

39 'Big Blue Eyes' (Paul Black)

38 'Scream' (Thomas Johnson)

Runners Up:

35 'Pussycat Pink' (Paul Black)

32 'Banded Tiger' (Barbara & David Schmieder)

32 'Leopard Print' (Thomas Johnson)

30 'Rosalie Loving' (Donald Spoon)

26 'Ahwahnee Princess' (George Sutton)

26 'Mikey Likes It' (J. T. Aitken)

25 'Plum Twist' (Tom Johnson)

22 'Honey Cat' (Jean Morris)

22 'Murphy's Law' (Bennett Jones)

22 'Spiderman' (Donald Spoon)

MINIATURE DWARF BEARDED - AM

(Total votes cast = 209)
59 'Dollop Of Cream' (Paul Black)

40 'Ruby Elf' (A. & D. Willott)

Runners Up:

34 'Mighty Mouse' (George Sutton)

27 'Trimmed Velvet' (Donald Spoon)

26 'Flashing Neon' (A. & D. Willott)

23 'Acute Coot' (Brad Kasperek)

ARIL & ARILBRED - AM (Pure aril and arilbred irises of . or more aril content)

(Total votes cast = 121)
33 'Noble Warrior' (Richard Tasco)

31 'Kalifa's Joy' (Robert Annand)

Runners Up:

18 'Gideon's Lamp' (Pete McGrath)

18 'Hannah's Prayer' (Pete McGrath)

11 'Fiesta Skirt' (Howard & Irene Shockey)

10 'Tcha' Deetch' (Rob Stetson)

ARILBRED - AM (Arilbred irises of . but less than . aril content)

(Total votes cast = 136)
70 'Suspect' (Thomas Johnson)

29 'Nefret' (Marky Smith)

Runners Up:

21 'Burnished Star' (Vernon & Dana Brown)

16 'Beloved Infidel' (A. & D. Willott)

SPECIES - AM

(Total votes cast = 135)
51 'Woolong' (James Waddick)

45 'EpicPoem' (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)

Runners Up:

21 'Tourist' (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)

18 'Lesser Goldfinch' (Lowell Baumunk)

SPECIES CROSSES - AM

(Total votes cast = 172)
51 'Roy's Repeater' (J. T. Aitken)

47 'Kinshikou' (Hiroshi Shimizu By Carol Warner)

Runners Up:

29 'Plum Duck' (Brad Kasperek)

26 'Floating Candles' (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)

19 'Union Made' (Bob Bauer/John Coble)

CALIFORNICAE - AM

(Total votes cast = 62)
14 'Lines That Rhyme' (Joseph Ghio)

9 'Hidden Asset' (Duane Meek)

9 'Ocean Blue' (Joseph Ghio)

Runners Up:

8 'Steamer Lane' (Lois Belardi)

4 'Stainless Steel' (Joseph Ghio)

LOUISIANA - AM

(Total votes cast = 231)
28 'Ginny's Choice' (Wayland Rudkin)

25 'Frenchmen Street' (Patrick O'connor)

Runners Up:

22 'Renee Fleming' (Heather Pryor)

18 'Maison De Ville' (Mary Dunn, deceased by Joseph Ghio)

16 'Divorcee' (Joseph Ghio)

15 'June's Pick' (M. D. Faith)

14 'Foxy One' (M. D. Faith)

14 'Lake Hamana' (Bernard Pryor)

14 'Park Avenue Princess' (Heather Pryor)

13 'Echo's Red Imp (M. D. Faith)

13 'Zydeco' (Patrick O'Connor)*

SIBERIAN - AM

(Total votes cast = 434)
70 'So Van Gogh' (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)

41 'Kaboom' (Bob Bauer/John Coble)

Runners Up:

33 'Frilly Vanilly' (Robert Hollingworth)

29 'KissTheGirl' (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)

28 'Charming Billy' (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)

27 'Creme Caramel' (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)

26 'Out In Missouri' (O. D. Niswonger)

23 'My First Kiss' (Dean Cole)

23 'Twelfth Knight' (Carol Warner)

22 'On Her Toes' (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)

19 'Gossamer Breeze' (Chandler Fulton)

SPURIA - AM

(Total votes cast = 176)
42 'Solar Fusion' (Lee Walker)

33 'Sunrise Surprise' (O. D. Niswonger)

Runners Up:

24 'Saint Patrick's Gold' (Anna & David Cadd)

22 'Sparkling Cider' (Anna & David Cadd)

19 'Golden Ducat' (Anna & David Cadd)

19 'Star Rider' (Anna & David Cadd)

17 'Eleven Point River' (O. D. Niswonger)

HONORABLE MENTION

TALL BEARDED - HM
(Total votes cast = 7477)
67 'Montmartre' (Keith Keppel)

65 'Black Magic Woman' (Richard Tasco)

61 '>Silk Road' (Keith Keppel)

58 'Baltic Sea>'> (Thomas Johnson)

51 'For Lovers Only' (Paul Black)

48 'French Lilacs' (Keith Keppel)

48 'Wedding Belle' (Keith Keppel)

47 'Gitano' (Keith Keppel)

46 'Venita Faye' (Keith Keppel)

43 'Cloudscape' (Paul Black)

43 'High Octane' (Keith Keppel)

43 'La Scala' (Keith Keppel)

42 'Strut Your Stuff' (Paul Black)

41 'Brilliant Disguise' (Thomas Johnson)

41 'Cat Call' (Paul Black)

41 'Pep Rally' (Joseph Ghio)

41 'Scatterbrain' (Thomas Johnson)

40 'Orchid Dove' (Donald Spoon)

39 'Coral Splendor' (Paul Black)

39 'Legerdemain' (Keith Keppel)

38 'Magical' (Joseph Ghio)

38 'Monsoon Moon' (Keith Keppel)

36 'Red Handed' (Joseph Ghio)

35 'Dakota Smoke' (Schreiner)

34 'Psychic Reader' (Joseph Ghio)

33 'Phantom Ship' (Lowell Baumunk)

33 'Spades' (Lesley Painter)

33 'Thundering Ovation' (Paul Black)

32 'Guilt Free Sample' (Paul Black)

32 'Nouveau Riche' (Keith Keppel)

31 'Sassy Tart' (Richard Ernst)

30 'Loopty Loo' (Paul Black)

30 'Osseo' (Jack Worel)

30 'Raven Girl' (Schreiner)

30 'Snow Lion' (Marky Smith)

30 'White Hot' (Richard Tasco)

29 'Blushing Bashful' (Paul Black)

29 'Pure Innocence' (Michael Sutton)

28 'Arctic Burst' (Roger Duncan)

28 'Attractive Lady' (Thomas Johnson)

28 'Kickapoo Kangaroo' (Brad Kasperek)

28 'Majestic Ruler' (Schreiner)

28 'My Oh My' (Schreiner)

28 'Valentino' (John Painter)

27 'Cameo Appearance' (Paul Black)

27 'New Face' (Paul Black)

27 'Orange King' (Schreiner)

27 'Pop Idol' (Joseph Ghio)

27 'Snapshot' (Thomas Johnson)

27 'That's Hot' (Larry Lauer)

26 'Loretto Heights' (Robert Van Liere)

26 'Luscious Lace' (Paul Black)

26 'Ray Dale Kerr' (Frederick Kerr)

26 'Silent Screen Star' (Joseph Ghio)

25 'Amazing Don' (Don Nebeker)

25 'Born To Please' (Ruth Rogers)

25 'Coyote Ugly' (Kathie Kasperek)

25 'Indigo Seas' (Schreiner)

25 'Simply Sensational' (Thomas Johnson)

24 'Beach Dance' (Barry Blyth)

24 'Copper Fusion' (J. T. Aitken)

24 'Here Comes The Sun' (Schreiner)

24 'I Love A Parade' (Paul Black)

24 'Signal Red' (Donald Spoon)

24 'Star Challenger' (Donald Spoon)

23 'Crete' (Thomas Johnson)

23 'Drive My Car' (Larry Lauer)

23 'Emilo' (Gerald Richardson)

23 'Ivory Ghost' (Gerald Richardson)

23 'Lemon Cloud' (Lesley Painter)

23 'Raging River' (Larry Lauer)

23 'Zoned In' (Michael Sutton)

22 'Come Away With Me' (Schreiner)

22 'Flash Of Light' (Thomas Johnson)

22 'Grape Parfait' (Marcy Lauer)

22 'Lullaby Of Broadway' (James Begley by Barbara Bevier)

22 'Social Blush' (Michael Sutton)

21 'Battlestar Atlantis' (J. T. Aitken)

21 'Dialect' (Thomas Johnson)

21 'Fluffy Pillows' (Schreiner)

21 'Magic Masquerade' (Paul Black)

21 'Oh So Yummy' (Paul Black)

21 'Through The Clouds' (Joseph Ghio)

Runners Up:
20 'Au Contraire' (Thomas Johnson)

20 'Blanket Of Snow' (Thomas Johnson)

20 'Casino Cruiser' (Tom Burseen)

20 'Cause For Pause' (Tom Burseen)

20 'Fly Your Colors' (Paul Black)

20 'Trial By Fire' (Joseph Ghio)

20 'Under The Tuscan Sun' (Frederick Kerr)

19 'Come Go With Me' (Larry Lauer)

19 'Cowboy Girl' (Marvin Davis)

19 'Falcon Pride' (Schreiner)

19 'Feudalism' (Joseph Ghio)

19 'Gentlewoman' (Marky Smith)

19 'Gothic Romance' (Paul Black)

19 'Noble Spirit' (J. T. Aitken)

19 'Psychic' (Thomas Johnson)

19 'Santorini' (Schreiner)

19 'Spot On' (Michael Sutton)

19 'Whole Lotta Love' (Larry Lauer)

18 'Aleutian Islands' (Michael Sutton)

18 'American Pride' (James Begley By Barbara Bevier)

18 'Bellagio' (Bryce Williamson)

18 'By Popular Demand' (Paul Black)

18 'Cheap' (Paul Black)

18 'Cheyenne Sky' (Schreiner)

18 'Claim Jumper' (Michael Sutton)

18 'Donaghcloney' (Gerald Richardson)

18 'Genealogy' (Thomas Johnson)

18 'Going Green' (Anton Mego By J. T. Aitken)

18 'Grizzly Gosling' (Brad Kasperek)

18 'No Egrets' (Brad Kasperek)

18 'Noble Stature' (George Hilton)

18 'Pianoforte' (Joseph Ghio)

18 'Razzleberry Pie' (Michael Sutton)

18 'Wade Riley' (Merle Roberts)

17 'Bev' (Gerald Richardson)

17 'Calypso Music' (Jim Hedgecock)

17 'Color Me Different' (Stephanie Markham)

17 'Cozy Stitch' (David Miller)

17 'Dreaming Of Rio' (Schreiner)

17 'Epiphany' (Jim Hedgecock)

17 'Equalizer' (Richard Ernst)

17 'Global Warmer' (Tom Burseen)

17 'Ice Capades' (Thomas Johnson)

17 'Little Bit Of Heaven' (Connie Sutton)

17 'National Treasure' (Donald Spoon)

17 'Original Cast' (Thomas Johnson)

17 'Place Your Bets' (Schreiner)

17 'Purr Form Mints' (Tom Burseen)

17 'Romantic Lyric' (Joseph Ghio)

17 'Spot Starter' (Schreiner)

17 'Sunshine On My Shoulders' (Michael Sutton)

17 'TrackingRabbits' (O. D. Niswonger)

BORDER BEARDED - AM

(Total votes cast = 476)
69 'Lady Of The Night' (Paul Black)

31 'Hoodoo Blues' (Stephanie Markham)

26 'Imbroglio' (Keith Keppel)

26 'Meerkat Manor' (Brad Kasperek)

Runners Up:
24 'Bonjour' (Lowell Baumunk)

21 'Genes R Us' (J. T. Aitken)

20 'Magic Quest' (Richard Tasco)

19 'Silgrey's Beauty' (W. Terry Varner)

18 'Exuberance' (D. C. Nearpass (Deceased) By Donald Spoon)

16 'Broken Link' (Michael Sutton)

15 'Oasis Root Beer' (Keith Chadwick)

14 'Orange Rush' (Jim & Vicki Craig)

13 'Below Radar' (Michael Sutton)

INTERMEDIATE BEARDED - HM

(Total votes cast = 840)
48 'Dazzling' (Paul Black)

40 'Man's Best Friend' (Paul Black)

33 'Line Drive' (Michael Sutton)

30 'Sparkling' (Richard Tasco)

28 'Arctic Wind' (Paul Black)

27 'Dark Forces' (Richard Tasco)

27 'Frisky Frolic' (Paul Black)

27 'Hot Glow' (Richard Tasco)

Runners Up:

26 'Red Hot Chili' (Michael Sutton)

24 'Alliteration' (Paul Black)

24 'Tessie The Tease' (J. Griffin Crump)

23 'Aeronaut' (Marky Smith)

20 'Alberta Clipper' (Paul Black)

20 'Sweet Potato Pie' (Paul Black)

19 'Bordello Queen' (Paul Black)

19 'Spooky' (Keith Keppel)

18 'Royal Quackers' (Brad Kasperek)

17 'Coral Chimes' (J. Griffin Crump)

17 'Forged In Fire' (Paul Black)

MINATURE TALL BEARDED - HM

(Total votes cast = 751)
53 'Rayos Adentro' (Carol Morgan)

42 'Stitched In Blue' (Kenneth Fisher)

37 'Bit O' Royalty' (Stephanie Markham)

34 'Jack's Pick' (Charles Bunnell)

33 'Sun Spirit' (Jim & Vicki Craig)

Runners Up:

31 'Orange Starlet' (Kenneth Fisher)

30 'Dallas Mahan' (Clarence Mahan)

30 'Sari's Dance' (Ginny Spoon)

28 'Coral Caper' (J. T. Aitken)

24 'Red Trooper' (Kenneth Fisher)

24 'Survivor' (Lynda Miller)

23 'Ozark Princess' (Kenneth Fisher)

22 'Garden Imp' (Kenneth Fisher)

22 'Jiggity-Jig' (Stephanie Markham)

STANDARD DWARF BEARDED - HM

(Total votes cast = 1744)
92 'Eye Of The Tiger' (Paul Black)

46 'Meow' (Paul Black)

41 'Extraterrestrial' (Marky Smith)

39 'Maui Sunrise' (J. T. Aitken)

30 'Anubis (Marky Smith)

29 'Devil's Night' (Keith Keppel)

28 'Lemon Freeze' (Keith Keppel)

26 'Bombay Sapphire' (Paul Black)

26 'June Bug' (Donald Spoon)

24 'Pigs In Space' (Paul Black)

22 'Gal Pal' (Paul Black)

22 'Jack Loving' (Donald Spoon)

22 'Pink Latte' (J. T. Aitken)

21 'Arvo' (Keith Keppel)

21 'Clever' (Thomas Johnson)

21 'Dew Buzz Bye' (Jayme Adams by Carol Coleman)

21 'Vivaldi' (Lowell Baumunk)

Runners Up:

20 'Giggles And Grins' (Carol Coleman)

20 'Little Sweden' (Thomas Johnson)

20 'Peanut Butter Swirl' (Paul Black)

19 'Amber Eyes' (Jean Morris)

19 'Lucy's Choice' (Barbara & David Schmieder)

19 'Ninja Turtles' (J. T. Aitken)

19 'Pinkster' (Michael Sutton)

18 'Lavender Lynx' (Paul Black)

17 'Crystal Ship' (Larry Lauer)

17 'Inviolate' (Barbara & David Schmieder)

17 'Karen Jones' (Donald Spoon)

17 'Spiderlady' (Donald Spoon)

16 'Auntie Em' (Nancy Price)

16 'Orange Zest' (A. & D. Willott)

16 'Tremors' (Thomas Johnson)

15 'Intergalactic' (Paul Black)

15 'Overcast' (Keith Keppel)

14 'Blue Hat Boy' (Chuck Chapman)

14 'Earth And Sky' (Donald Spoon)

14 'Easy Does It' (J. T. Aitken)

14 'Honeylove' (Jim & Vicki Craig)

14 'Honky Tonk Moon' (A. & D. Willott)

14 'Paradigm Shift' (Chuck Chapman)

MINIATURE DWARF BEARDED - HM

(Total votes cast = 230)
50 'Icon' (Keith Keppel)

22 'Aquadoodle' (J. T. Aitken)

Runners Up:

21 'Be Brief' (Paul Black)

15 'Dottie's Doll' (A. & D. Willott)

14 'Pin Tail' (Brad Kasperek)

11 'Badge' (Paul Black)

11 'Dex' (J. T. Aitken)

11 'Stripe Three' (Paul Black)

10 'Wee Harry' (Barbara & David Schmieder)

8 'Ampersand' (Donald Spoon)

8 'Delft Elf' (William & Ada Godfrey)

ARIL & ARILBRED - HM (Pure aril and arilbred irises of . or more aril content)

(Total votes cast = 121)
23 'Silent Sentry' (Richard Tasco)

13 'JellyRollJam' (Caroline Chacon)

9 'Go Big Red' (Sharon McAllister)

Runners Up:

8 'Holy Moley Plum' (Caroline Chacon)

8 'Honey Not Tonight' (Sharon McAllister)

8 'Lakeside Elf' (Anita Moran)

7 'Enigmatic Elf' (Elm Jensen)

6 'Maleka' (Robert Annand)

6 'Sword Of Gold' (Sharon McAllister)

5 'Violets In Mist' (Caroline Ryan-Chacon)

4 'Anaheim Daughter' (Anita Moran)

4 'Galilee Dawn' (Caroline Chacon)

ARILBRED - HM (Arilbred irises of 1/4 but less than . aril content)

(Total votes cast = 103)
36 'Octave' (Thomas Johnson)

25 'Chain Reaction' (Richard Tasco)

Runners Up:

10 'Mohric Mystery' (Sharon McAllister)

9 'Buttered Berries' (Vernon & Dana Brown)

8 'Almost Apricot' (Caroline Ryan-Chacon)

6 'Vortex' (Sharon McAllister)

SPECIES - HM

(Total votes cast = 132)
*25 'Gubijin' (Hiroshi Shimizu)

17 'Dick Redfield' (Dick Redfield by Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)

Runners Up:

16 'Sun Moon Lake' (B. Leroy Davidson, deceased by Carla Lankow)

13 'Tough Cookie' (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)

10 'Mountain Girl' (Darrell Probst)

9 'Sam's Mini' (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)

9 'Wildwood Willie' (Michael Iler By Will Plotner)

8 'Wishmaster' (Richard Tasco)

SPECIES CROSSES - HM

(Total votes cast = 163)
23 'Tsukiyono' (Hiroshi Shimizu by Carol Warner)

18 'Currier McEwen' (Tony Huber)

Runners Up:
17 'Roy's Surprise' (Dana Borglum)

15 'Clown Pants' (Thomas Silvers)

14 'Lavender Bleach' (Tony Huber)

11 'Child Of Roy' (Dana Borglum)

10 'Vultee' (John J. Taylor)

9 'Byakuya No Kumi' (Hiroshi Shimizu By Carol Warner)

8 'Ugly Duckling' (Christy Ann Hensler)

CALIFORNAE - HM

(Total votes cast = 86)
8 'Periwinkle Persian' (Deborah Cole)

6 'Multiplicity' (Joseph Ghio)

5 'Pinole Prince' (Vernon Wood by Terri Hudson)

4 'Foggy Days' (Joseph Ghio)

*4 'Mission Soledad' (Joseph Ghio)

Runners Up:

3 'Around The Bay' (Joseph Ghio)

3 'Coin Of The Realm' (Joseph Ghio)

3 'Egocentric' (Deborah Cole)

3 'Firework Display' (Joseph Ghio)

3 'Lewis Lawyer' (Adele Lawyer By Terri Hudson)

3 'On The Bubble' (Joseph Ghio)

3 'Wide Screen' (Joseph Ghio)

LOUISIANA - HM

(Total votes cast = 413)
18 'Edna Claunch' (Harry Wolford)

15 'Rochester Lilacs' (Heather Pryor)

14 'Choctaw Ridge' (Joseph Musacchia)

14 'Rilla Hickerson' (Farron Campbell by M. & J. Wilhoit)

14 'Susan B. Anthony' (Bernard Pryor)

12 'Blue Mountain Mist' (Bernard Pryor)

11 'Circe Miss' (M. D. Faith)

11 'Dark And Dangerous' (Bernard Pryor)

11 'Little Bronzed Aussie' (Bernard Pryor)

Runners Up:

10 'Cobweb Concerto' (Heather Pryor)

10 'Truly Scrumptious' (Heather Pryor)

9 'Exploding Star' (Heather Pryor)

9 'Michigan Belle' (Jill Copeland)

8 'Big Charity' (Patrick O'Connor)

8 'Circe's Appeal' (M. D. Faith)

8 'Neon Shadow' (Rodney Barton)

8 'New Orleans Lady' (Joseph Musacchia)

8 'Seminole Sunrise' (Harry Wolford)

7 'Aline Arceneaux' (Bernard McSparrin)

7 'Lulu E' (M. D. Faith)

7 'Melon Cocktail' (T. J. Betts)

7 'Nottoway' (Patrick O'Connor)

7 'Our Sassy' (Wayland Rudkin)

7 'Percolator' (T. J. Betts)

SIBERIAN - HM

(Total votes cast = 903)
76 'Tree Of Songs' (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)

59 'Humors Of Whiskey' (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)

49 'Hooked Again' (James Copeland Sr.)

40 'Kilauea' (Marky Smith)

34 'Simon Says' (Robert Hollingworth)

31 'Joyce Cole' (Dean Cole)

30 'Painted Woman' (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)

25 'Dirigo Black Knight' (John White)

25 'Star Lion' (Marky Smith)

Runners Up:

23 'Tall Dark And Handsome' (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)

21 'Handsome Harry' (Louise Bellagamba)

21 'Magnetism' (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)

19 'Ali'I' (Marky Smith)

18 'Reel Cute' (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)

18 'Seneca Midnight Blues' (Dana Borglum)

16 'Pretty Polly' (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)

16 'Sweets Of May' (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)

15 'Having Fun' (Bob Bauer/John Coble)

15 'Jukebox' (Bob Bauer/John Coble)

15 'June To Remember' (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)

15 'Majestic Overtures' (J. T. Aitken)

14 'Laugh Out Loud' (Robert Hollingworth)

14 'Moon Dazzle' (Bob Bauer/John Coble)

SPURIA - HM

(Total votes cast = 283)
23 'Missouri Boon'
(O. D. Niswonger By M. & J. Wilhoit)

22 'Castor River' (O. D. Niswonger)

17 'Lemon Chiffon Pie' (Anna & David Cadd)

17 'Remembering Vic' (Lee Walker)

Runners Up:

15 'Abalone Pearl' (Anna & David Cadd)

15 'Honey Mocha Lotta' (Lee Walker)

15 'Steely Eyes' (Lee Walker)

14 'Dandelion Smile' (Anna & David Cadd)

12 'Line Dancing' (B. Charles Jenkins By Comanche Acres)

11 'Boldly Elegant' (Anna & David Cadd)

11 'Cowboy Country' (B. Charles Jenkins By Comanche Acres)

10 'Neon Camel' (Lee Walker)

9 'My Topaz' (B. Charles Jenkins)

 

-- Main.RPries - 2010-07-13
Topic revision: r110 - 03 Nov 2015, af.83
This site is powered by FoswikiCopyright © by the contributing authors. All material on this collaboration platform is the property of the contributing authors.
Ideas, requests, problems regarding Iris Wiki? Send feedback