THE DYKES MEDAL

A printable list, text only, is available here on the AIS Website

(Total votes cast = 446)

53 'Drama Queen' (Keith Keppel)

‘Drama Queen’ -2010-- By Keith Keppel Drama Queen

Runners Up:

THE JOHN C. WISTER MEDAL - TB

(Total votes cast = 1139)

‘Florentine Silk’ -- By Keith Keppel Florentine Silk ‘That's All Folks’- -William Maryott- By Joe Ghio That's All Folks ‘Tour De France’ - By Keith Keppel Tour De France

103 'Florentine Silk' (Keith Keppel)

74 'That's All Folks' (William Maryott by Joseph Ghio)

39 'Tour De France' (Keith Keppel)

Runners Up:

THE KNOWLTON MEDAL - BB

(Total votes cast = 249)

‘Fleece As White’ -2010-- By Paul Black Fleece As White

69 'Fleece As White' (Paul Black)

Runners Up:

THE HANS AND JACOB SASS MEDAL - IB

‘Garnet Slippers’ -2011-- By Keith Keppel Garnet Slippers

(Total votes cast = 300)

67 'Garnet Slippers' (Keith Keppel)

Runners Up:

THE WILLIAMSON-WHITE MEDAL - MTB

(Total votes cast = 322)

‘Dividing Line’ -2010-- By Chuck Bunnell Dividing Line

177 'Dividing Line' (Charles Bunnell)

Runners Up:

THE COOK-DOUGLAS MEDAL - SDB

(Total votes cast = 290)

‘Fires Of Fiji’ -2010-- By Paul Black lFires Of Fiji

32 'Fires Of Fiji' (Paul Black)

Runners Up:

THE CAPARNE-WELCH MEDAL - MDB

(Total votes cast = 157)

‘Fission Chips’ -2010-- By Keith Keppel Fission Chipsi

52 'Fission Chips' (Keith Keppel)

Runners Up:

THE CLARENCE G. WHITE MEDAL - AR and AB

(Total votes cast = 98)

‘Hammurabi’ -2011-- By Lowell Baumunk Hammurabi

28 'Hammurabi' (Lowell Baumunk)

Runners Up:

(Total votes cast = 96)

‘Persian Sapphire’ -2011-- By Lowell Baumunk PersianSapphire

60 'Persian Sapphire' (Lowell Baumunk)

Runners Up:

THE FOUNDERS OF SIGNA MEDAL - SPEC

(Total votes cast = 208)

‘Seakrill’ -2011-- By Jill Copeland Seakrill

91 'Seakrill' (Jill Copeland)

Runners Up:

THE RANDOLPH PERRY MEDAL - SPEC-X

(Total votes cast = 158)

‘Night Mood’ -2011-- By Lynn Markham Night Mood

47 'Night Mood' (Lynn Markham)

Runners Up:

THE SYDNEY B. MITCHELL MEDAL - CA

(Total votes cast = 40)

‘Bar Code’ -2011-- By Joseph Ghio Bar Code

'Star Of Wonder'-2011—By Joseph Ghio Star Of Wonder

10 'Bar Code' (Joseph Ghio)

10 'Star Of Wonder' (Joseph Ghio)

Runners Up:

THE MARY SWORDS DEBAILLON MEDAL - LA

(Total votes cast = 119)

‘Raspberry Rilla’ -2011-- By Rilla Hickerson Raspberry Rilla

33 'Raspberry Rilla' (Rilla Hickerson)

Runners Up:

THE MORGAN-WOOD MEDAL - SIB

(Total votes cast = 245)

‘Banish Misfortune’ -2011-- By Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks Bamish Misfortune

62 'Banish Misfortune' (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)

Runners Up:

THE ERIC NIES MEDAL - SPU

(Total votes cast = 129)

‘Speeding Star’ -2011-- By Anna & David Cadd Speeding Star
26 'Speeding Star' (Anna & David Cadd)

Runners Up:

WALTHER CUP

(Most HM votes in any category)

94 'Star In The Night' (Paul Black) IB

‘Star In The Night'; -2011-- By Paul Black Star In The Night

Runners Up:

Award Of Merit; Honorable Mentions; Next


 

-- Main.RPries - 2011-07-11
Topic revision: r14 - 15 Aug 2014, BobPries
This site is powered by FoswikiCopyright © by the contributing authors. All material on this collaboration platform is the property of the contributing authors.
Ideas, requests, problems regarding Iris Wiki? Send feedback