AWARD OF MERIT

TALL BEARDED AWARD OF MERIT

(Total votes cast = 4794) Runners Up:

BORDER BEARDED - AWARD OF MERIT

(Total votes cast = 443) Runners Up:

INTERMEDIATE BEARDED - AWARD OF MERIT

(Total votes cast = 503)
  • 62 RIMAROUND (J. T. Aitken)
  • 55 LIMONADA (Keith Keppel)
Runners Up:
  • 45 CALLIGRAPHER (Marky Smith)
  • 44 FLYING CIRCUS (Keith Keppel)
  • 39 CAT'S HAT (Donald Spoon)
  • 35 DOE Z DOE (Brad Kasperek)
  • 33 FIRE IN THE SKY (Paul Black)
  • 27 SYNERGY (Keith Keppel)
  • 25 CASHMERE ROSE (Paul Black)
  • 20 BANSHEE (Marky Smith)
  • 19 BONKERS (Keith Keppel)

MINIATURE TALL BEARDED - AWARD OF MERIT

(Total votes cast = 431)
  • 89 PEEBEE AND JAY (Barbara & David Schmieder)
  • 60 PERSONA (Keith Keppel)
Runners Up:
  • 55 PRETTY JAZZY (Riley Probst)
  • 54 RAZZLEBERRY DRESSING (Stephanie Markham)
  • 42 MAUI MANGO (J. T. Aitken)
  • 37 BACH TOCCATA (Lowell Baumunk)
  • 35 BUTTERSCOTCH WINE (Charles Bunnell)
  • 31 PERFORMER (Kenneth Fisher)
  • 28 BACH FUGUE (Lowell Baumunk)

STANDARD DWARF BEARDED - AWARD OF MERIT

(Total votes cast = 1029)
  • 55 PUSSYCAT PINK (Paul Black)
  • 44 ZOOBOOMAFOO (Paul Black)
  • 40 BANDED TIGER (Barbara & David Schmieder)
  • 32 LEOPARD PRINT (Thomas Johnson)
  • 30 MIKEY LIKES IT (J. T. Aitken)
  • 28 CELEBRATE (Paul Black)
  • 28 SPIDERMAN (Donald Spoon)
Runners Up:
  • 27 SUGAR MAPLE (George Sutton)
  • 27 YAHTZEE (Thomas Johnson)
  • 26 EXPERIMENT (Paul Black)
  • 26 FRAIDY CAT (Jean Morris)
  • 26 MAUI SUNSET (Neal Pohlman)
  • 25 HONEY CAT (Jean Morris)
  • 25 MICROWAVE (Marky Smith)
  • 24 BETTY BOOP (George Sutton)
  • 21 MAGNETIC STORM (Vernon Wood)

MINIATURE DWARF BEARDED - AWARD OF MERIT

(Total votes cast = 203)
  • 45 TRIMMED VELVET (Donald Spoon)
  • 32 APPLET (Marky Smith)
Runners Up:
  • 29 STRIPLING (Marky Smith)
  • 26 GECKO ECHO (Brad Kasperek)
  • 25 MIGHTY MOUSE (George Sutton)
  • 24 ACUTE COOT (Brad Kasperek)
  • 22 FLASHING NEON (A. & D. Willott)

ARIL & ARILBRED - AWARD OF MERIT

(Total votes cast = 126)
  • 39 REFINER'S FIRE (Peter McGrath)
  • 31 PERSIAN QUEEN (Robert Annand)
Runners Up:
  • 27 HANNAH'S PRAYER (Pete McGrath)
  • 15 GIDEON'S LAMP (Pete McGrath)
  • 8 TCHA'DEETCH (Rob Stetson)

ARILBRED - AWARD OF MERIT

(Total votes cast = 138)
  • 60 EGYPTIAN QUEEN (Thomas Johnson)
  • 49 PRINCE OF EGYPT (Perry Dyer)
Runners Up:
  • 16 BURNISHED STAR (Vernon & Dana Brown)
  • 13 BELOVED INFIDEL (A. & D. Willott)

SPECIES - AWARD OF MERIT

(Total votes cast = 133)
  • 37 CAITLIN'S SMILE (James Waddick by Kevin Morley)
  • 34 JIN YU (Jill Copeland)
Runners Up:
  • 31 RUTH WILDER (Walter Hoover by Randell Bowen)
  • 31 TOURIST (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)

INTERSPECIES - AWARD OF MERIT

(Total votes cast = 177)
  • 60 WOOLY BULLY (Jill Copeland)
  • 32 EVEREST BLUE (O. D. Niswonger)
Runners Up:
  • 26 FLOATING CANDLES (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)
  • 25 PLUM DUCK (Brad Kasperek)
  • 19 UNION MADE (Bob Bauer/John Coble)
  • 15 EVEREST WHITE (O. D. Niswonger)

CALIFORNAE - AWARD OF MERIT

(Total votes cast = 51)
  • 12 RODEO GULCH (Joseph Ghio)
  • 5 EYE CATCHING (Joseph Ghio)
  • 5 LETTER PERFECT (Lois Belardi)
Runners Up:
  • 4 ADMIRAL'S PRIDE (Vernon Wood)
  • 4 BUBBLE GUM (Joseph Ghio)
  • 4 BUBBLE WRAP (Joseph Ghio)
  • 4 STEAMER LANE (Lois Belardi)

LOUISIANA - AWARD OF MERIT

(Total votes cast = 228)
  • 22 FREDERICK DOUGLASS (Dorman Haymon)
  • 22 RENÉE FLEMING (Heather Pryor)
Runners Up:
  • 20 ZYDECO (Patrick O'Connor)
  • 18 MAISON DE VILLE ("Mary Dunn, deceased, by Joseph Ghio")
  • 15 KENTUCKY THOROUGHBRED (William Bruner)
  • 14 ANN'S LEGACY (M. D. Faith)
  • 14 DONNA WOLFORD (Heather Pryor)
  • 14 LET FREEDOM RING (Bernard Pryor)
  • 14 PARK AVENUE PRINCESS (Heather Pryor)
  • 12 JUNE'S PICK (M. D. Faith)
  • 9 CAJUN WHITE LIGHTNING (Kevin Vaughn)

SIBERIAN - AWARD OF MERIT

(Total votes cast = 428)
  • 56 SWANS IN FLIGHT (Robert Hollingworth)
  • 34 CHARMING BILLY (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)
  • 34 HALEAKALA (Marky Smith)
Runners Up:
  • 32 BELLS AND WHISTLES (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)
  • 30 CRIMSON CLOISONNÉ (J. T. Aitken)
  • 27 CURRIER (Robert Hollingworth)
  • 23 MY FIRST KISS (Dean Cole)
  • 21 ON HER TOES (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)
  • 20 FRILLY VANILLY (Robert Hollingworth)
  • 20 YELLOWTAIL (James Copeland Sr.)
  • 19 KISS THE GIRL (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)
  • 18 NAVY TRIM (Calvin Helsley)

SPURIA - AWARD OF MERIT

(Total votes cast = 185)
  • 48 MISSOURI ORCHID (O. D. Niswonger)
  • 24 GOLDEN DUCAT (Anna & David Cadd)
Runners Up:
  • 23 STAR RIDER (Anna & David Cadd)
  • 21 SAINT PATRICK'S GOLD (Anna & David Cadd)
  • 20 SPARKLING CIDER (Anna & David Cadd)
  • 18 VIOLET FUSION (Lee Walker)
  • 17 CHOCOLATE DREAMS (Anna & David Cadd)
  • 14 CALIFORNIA GOLD RUSH (Anna & David Cadd)

HONORABLE MENTION

TALL BEARDED - HM

(Total votes cast = 6832)
  • 83 BRAZILIAN ART (Keith Keppel)
  • 66 ADRIATIC WAVES (Keith Keppel)
  • 58 CELTIC WOMAN (J. T. Aitken)
  • 52 SORBONNE (Keith Keppel)
  • 46 BOLSHOI (Keith Keppel)
  • 43 DANCING STAR (Thomas Johnson)
  • 43 RASPBERRY SWIRL (Michael Sutton)
  • 42 BRILLIANT IDEA (Keith Keppel)
  • 38 BLUEBERRY PARFAIT (Schreiner)
  • 36 WIZARD OF ODDS (Paul Black)
  • 35 CODE BLUE (J. T. Aitken)
  • 35 TEENYBOPPER (Keith Keppel)
  • 34 ADOREE (Barry Blyth)
  • 34 BE ORIGINAL (Joseph Ghio)
  • 34 HOPELESS ROMANTIC (Joseph Ghio)
  • 32 FLUFFY PILLOWS (Schreiner)
  • 32 MY BELOVED (Joseph Ghio)
  • 31 CHEAP FRILLS (Paul Black)
  • 31 DRACULA'S KISS (Schreiner)
  • 31 FASHIONISTA (Barry Blyth)
  • 31 JUST A KISS AWAY (Lowell Baumunk)
  • 31 RIO ROJO (Schreiner)
  • 31 ROARING TWENTIES (Keith Keppel)
  • 31 TOBACCO CHEW (Tom Burseen)
  • 30 AZTEC ART (Thomas Johnson)
  • 30 BATTLESTAR ATLANTIS (J. T. Aitken)
  • 30 GRAPETIZER (Thomas Johnson)
  • 30 STAR APPEAL (Joseph Ghio)
  • 29 CAMERA READY (Richard Tasco)
  • 29 HOOSIER DOME (Lynda Miller)
  • 29 PSYCHIC (Thomas Johnson)
  • 28 MAGIC MASQUERADE (Paul Black)
  • 28 PIANOFORTE (Joseph Ghio)
  • 27 CARNIVAL CAPERS (Barry Blyth)
  • 27 CARNIVAL OF COLOR (Paul Black)
  • 27 COME GO WITH ME (Larry Lauer)
  • 27 EXPECT WONDERS (Joseph Ghio)
  • 27 LATTE (Joseph Ghio)
  • 26 EASY BEING GREEN (Richard C. Richards)
  • 26 FANCY DOG (Paul Black)
  • 26 FASHION DIVA (Thomas Johnson)
  • 26 GOING GREEN (Anton Mego by J. T. Aitken)
  • 26 HERE COMES THE NIGHT (Schreiner)
  • 26 SCENTED WONDER (Thomas Johnson)
  • 25 ALL MY DREAMS (Paul Black)
  • 25 FEUDALISM (Joseph Ghio)
  • 25 GLITTER GULCH (Tom Burseen)
  • 25 I WUV WOSES (Tom Burseen)
  • 24 FALCON PRIDE (Schreiner)
  • 24 FLAME AMBER (Keith Keppel)
  • 24 GOTHIC ROMANCE (Paul Black)
  • 24 PEGGY ANNE (George Sutton)
  • 24 SANTORINI (Schreiner)
  • 24 SORDID LIVES (Thomas Johnson)
  • 24 STOLEN SWEETS (Paul Black)
  • 23 CASINO CRUISER (Tom Burseen)
  • 23 SPOT STARTER (Schreiner)
  • 23 WEDDING NIGHT (Joseph Ghio)
  • 22 AUTUMN SUNRISE (Ginny Spoon)
  • 22 CIRCLE OF LIGHT (Paul Black)
  • 22 DEEP CURRENTS (Thomas Johnson)
  • 22 DONAGHCLONEY (Gerald Richardson)
  • 22 GENEALOGY (Thomas Johnson)
  • 22 I HOPE YOU DANCE (Thomas Johnson)
  • 22 MANGO PARFAIT (Donald Spoon)
  • 22 ZESTING LEMONS (Richard Ernst)
  • 21 A STAR IS BORN (Gerald Moorhead)
  • 21 EDIFICE (Joseph Ghio)
  • 21 JUNE KRAUSSE (Schreiner)
  • 21 PLUM WICKED (Lesley Painter)
  • 21 POLISHED BRONZE (Lynn Markham)
  • 21 SPOT ON (Michael Sutton)
  • 20 ALEUTIAN ISLANDS (Michael Sutton)
  • 20 GENTLEWOMAN (Marky Smith)
  • 20 MAIN STREET (Larry Lauer)
  • 20 MIDNIGHT PASSION (Keith Keppel)
  • 20 MULBERRY SWIRL (Thomas Johnson)
  • 20 RAINBOW HIGH (Keith Keppel)
  • 20 SUNSHINE ON MY SHOULDERS (Michael Sutton)
Runners Up:
  • 19 ARCTIC UNICORN (Anna & David Cadd)
  • 19 AUTUMN ROSE (Ginny Spoon)
  • 19 DIALECT (Thomas Johnson)
  • 19 GLOBAL WARMER (Tom Burseen)
  • 19 POLESTAR (Hugh Stout)
  • 19 POLKA (Thomas Johnson)
  • 19 SECRET PARTNER (Keith Keppel)
  • 18 AU CONTRAIRE (Thomas Johnson)
  • 18 BLACKBEARD'S DAUGHTER (J. Griffin Crump)
  • 18 CELTIC FIRE (John Bruce)
  • 18 CHEAP (Paul Black)
  • 18 GOOD AS IT GETS (Richard Ernst)
  • 18 ICE CAPADES (Thomas Johnson)
  • 18 INDIANA DREAMS (Lynda Miller)
  • 18 MOUNTAIN SUNRISE (Michael Sutton)
  • 18 ORANGE PORTAL (Frederick Kerr)
  • 18 ROMANTIC MELODY (Paul Black)
  • 18 SPRING MADNESS (Thomas Johnson)
  • 18 STRUT (Thomas Johnson)
  • 18 STUD BOOK STUFFER (Tom Burseen)
  • 18 STYLIZED (Thomas Johnson)
  • 17 BEV (Gerald Richardson)
  • 17 BOMBAY EYES (Hooker Nichols)
  • 17 COMANGETIT (Tom Burseen)
  • 17 DALE YOST (Hooker Nichols)
  • 17 EXHIBITIONIST (Lowell Baumunk)
  • 17 FINE WINE (Schreiner)
  • 17 FLASHY SHOW GIRL (Paul Black)
  • 17 HEATHER MARIE (Vernon Wood)
  • 17 ISLAND PEARL (J. T. Aitken)
  • 17 MY GENERATION (Larry Lauer)
  • 17 NOBLE SPIRIT (J. T. Aitken)
  • 17 STILETTOS (Thomas Johnson)
  • 16 AMERICAN PRIDE (James Begley by Barbara BeVier)
  • 16 BOLD MOVE (Michael Sutton)
  • 16 COLOR ME DIFFERENT (Stephanie Markham)
  • 16 FANTASY RIDE (Roger Duncan)
  • 16 LYNETTE BLUE (Thomas Johnson)
  • 16 OH SO YUMMY (Paul Black)
  • 16 PAINTER'S TOUCH (Thomas Johnson)
  • 16 SALZBURG ECHO (Schreiner)
  • 16 SHOCK AND AWE (Steve Rocha)
  • 16 TRINOTOSTARE (Tom Bursen)
  • 16 VENETIAN GOWN (Bruce Filardi)
  • 16 YUPPY PUPPY (Tom Burseen)
  • 15 AUSTIN CITY BLUES (Hooker Nichols)
  • 15 CAUSE FOR PAUSE (Tom Burseen)
  • 15 COSMIC CELEBRATION (Lesley Painter)
  • 15 CRASH COURSE (Paul Black)
  • 15 DANCING IN THE STREET (Larry Lauer)
  • 15 DAZZLING SARAH (Tom Burseen)
  • 15 EMMA'S LAUGHTER (George Poole)
  • 15 ENAMORED (Joseph Ghio)
  • 15 FIXATION (Joseph Ghio)
  • 15 FLY YOUR COLORS (Paul Black)
  • 15 FOLLOW THAT DREAM (Frederick Kerr)
  • 15 HIGHLAND LORD (Richard Tasco)
  • 15 INSPIRED (Paul Black)
  • 15 LADY BALTIMORE (Donald Spoon)
  • 15 LAKE TANEYCOMO (Barbara Nicodemus)
  • 15 LEMON LOLLIPOP (Donald Spoon)
  • 15 MAMBO ITALIANO (Paul Black)
  • 15 MAY DEBUT (Paul Black)
  • 15 MEN LIKE ME (Cheryl Deaton)
  • 15 MUSIC LESSON (Thomas Johnson)
  • 15 NATIONAL TREASURE (Donald Spoon)
  • 15 ORANGELO (Michael Sutton)
  • 15 PURR FORM MINTS (Tom Burseen)
  • 15 RED ROCK CANYON (Michael Sutton)
  • 15 STEALTH FIGHTER (J. Griffin Crump)
  • 15 THROUGH THE CLOUDS (Joseph Ghio)
  • 15 TUMALO SUNSET (Schreiner)
  • 15 UNCHAIN MY HEART (Schreiner)
  • 14 BLACKBERRY RIPPLES (Jim Hedgecock)
  • 14 CHEYENNE SKY (Schreiner)
  • 14 ERAMOSA RIDGE (Chuck Chapman)
  • 14 FALL FASHION (Thomas Johnson)
  • 14 FLAMINGO GRINGO (Brad Kasperek)
  • 14 LEST WE FORGET (George Sutton)
  • 14 LIBERTY CLASSIC (Lesley Painter)
  • 14 LIPSTICK KISS (Paul Black)
  • 14 LITTLE BIT OF HEAVEN (Connie Sutton)
  • 14 LOVE IS PINK (Anna & David Cadd)
  • 14 NICKNAME (Frederick Kerr)
  • 14 NO EGRETS (Brad Kasperek)
  • 14 POINT COUNTERPOINT (Lowell Baumunk)
  • 14 PRINCE OF CAMELOT (Frederick Kerr)
  • 14 ROPER'S REVENGE (Tom Burseen)
  • 14 ROUND OF APPLAUSE (Joseph Ghio)
  • 14 SMOKED GOUDA (Frederick Kerr)
  • 14 STRUCK TWICE (Larry Lauer)

BORDER BEARDED - HM

(Total votes cast = 417)
  • 36 BONJOUR (Lowell Baumunk)
  • 28 ORANGUTAN ORANGE (Brad Kasperek)
  • 27 WHOOPSIDAISY (Jim Hedgecock)
  • 25 MAGIC QUEST (Richard Tasco)
  • 25 BANANA ROYALE (J. T. Aitken)
Runners Up:
  • 19 SPRINT (J. T. Aitken)
  • 16 BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY (Frederick Kerr)
  • 16 CHIMNEY SOOT (Vernon & Dana Brown)
  • 16 MERMAID'S DREAM (Lynn Markham)
  • 16 SILGREY'S BEAUTY (W. Terry Varner)
  • 15 GENES R US (J. T. Aitken)
  • 15 IT'S ALL RIGHT (Larry Lauer)
  • 14 BUTTERSCOTCH BLUSH (David Miller)

INTERMEDIATE BEARDED - HM

(Total votes cast = 1034)
  • 94 STAR IN THE NIGHT (Paul Black)
  • 88 CAT IN THE HAT (Paul Black)
  • 58 ORCA (Marky Smith)
  • 47 INTOXICATING (Paul Black)
  • 46 RED HOT CHILI (Michael Sutton)
  • 35 FALL LINE (Michael Sutton)
  • 34 ALBERTA CLIPPER (Paul Black)
Runners Up:
  • 33 MIDNIGHT ICE (George Sutton)
  • 29 CALLISTO (Marky Smith)
  • 28 PERSNICKETY (Keith Keppel)
  • 27 SOFT WORD (Keith Keppel)
  • 24 TOUCH OF TUSCANY (Michael Sutton)
  • 22 SPOOKY (Keith Keppel)
  • 21 PARTING GLANCES (Paul Black)
  • 19 FORGED IN FIRE (Paul Black)
  • 19 MICRO BURST (Richard Tasco)
  • 18 CORAL CHIMES (J. Griffin Crump)
  • 18 STARRY STARRY SKY (Nancy Price)

MINIATURE TALL BEARDED - HM

(Total votes cast = 619)
  • 55 HOT NEWS (Stephanie Markham)
  • 37 SARI'S DANCE (Ginny Spoon)
  • 30 JIGGITY-JIG (Stephanie Markham)
  • 30 ORANGE STARLET (Kenneth Fisher)
Runners Up:
  • 28 ERAMOSA FRECKLES (Chuck Chapman)
  • 27 COLOR BY TWO'S (Kenneth Fisher)
  • 26 IN MY VEINS (Charles Bunnell)
  • 23 FERNIE BRIDGE (Stephanie Markham)
  • 23 SURVIVOR (Lynda Miller)
  • 22 FLORENCE FRENCH (Mona French)
  • 22 GARDEN IMP (Kenneth Fisher)
  • 21 DALLAS MAHAN (Clarence Mahan)
  • 21 OZARK PRINCESS (Kenneth Fisher)

STANDARD DWARF BEARDED - HM

(Total votes cast = 1717)
  • 53 EYE OF SAURON (Paul Black)
  • 43 RIVETING (Paul Black)
  • 35 RASPBERRY TIGER (Paul Black)
  • 29 KACHING (Paul Black)
  • 28 BRIGHT BLUE EYES (Michael Sutton)
  • 27 JELLICLE CAT (Paul Black)
  • 26 PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL (Paul Black)
  • 26 TANZANITE (Marky Smith)
  • 24 NINJA TURTLES (J. T. Aitken)
  • 23 LUCY'S CHOICE (Barbara & David Schmieder)
  • 22 AMOROUS DUET (Paul Black)
  • 22 BAD INTENTIONS (Paul Black)
  • 22 CARMEL CELESTE (Richard Tasco)
  • 21 ELECTRIFYING (Paul Black)
  • 21 PINKSTER (Michael Sutton)
  • 21 SMALL MARGIN (Keith Keppel)
  • 20 GIGGLES AND GRINS (Carol Coleman)
  • 20 IGNITE (Paul Black)
Runners Up:
  • 19 BLACK LIGHTNING (Chuck Chapman)
  • 19 CHOCOLATE FONDUE (J. T. Aitken)
  • 19 INVIOLATE (Barbara & David Schmieder)
  • 19 OCEAN PEARL (Paul Black)
  • 18 LAVENDER LYNX (Paul Black)
  • 17 INTERGALACTIC (Paul Black)
  • 17 JARGON (Keith Keppel)
  • 17 JUICY TIDBIT (Paul Black)
  • 17 KAREN JONES (Donald Spoon)
  • 17 LINGO (Keith Keppel)
  • 16 AMBER EYES (Jean Morris)
  • 16 HUGS FROM HEAVEN (Carol Coleman)
  • 16 SNITCH (Thomas Johnson)
  • 15 DIME LIME (Robert Strohman)
  • 15 LEMON TWIST (Paul Black)
  • 15 LITTLE SWEDEN (Thomas Johnson)
  • 15 PINKY RING (Paul Black)
  • 15 TEAGAN (Donald Spoon)
  • 14 DONE ME WRONG (Lowell Baumunk)
  • 14 KUMQUAT (Donald Spoon)
  • 14 LOVESICK BLUES (Larry Lauer)
  • 14 PEACE WITHIN (Larry Lauer)
  • 13 BLUE HAT BOY (Chuck Chapman)
  • 13 FIDGET (Thomas Johnson)
  • 13 PHILIP MARLOWE (Lowell Baumunk)
  • 13 SEDONA DAYBREAK (Bennett Jones)
  • 13 SQUEAL (Thomas Johnson)
  • 12 BIT OF GILT (Paul Black)
  • 12 INK LINE (George Sutton)
  • 12 IT AIN'T ME BABE (Lowell Baumunk)
  • 12 NASSAU BLUE (George Sutton)
  • 12 PEEP SHOW (Barbara & David Schmieder)
  • 12 PROSPECTUS (Keith Keppel)

MINIATURE DWARF BEARDED - HM

(Total votes cast = 206)
  • 33 KEENO (Thomas Johnson)
  • 29 BE BRIEF (Paul Black)
Runners Up:
  • 19 KAYLA'S SONG (Donald Spoon)
  • 19 STRIPE THREE (Paul Black)
  • 13 BETE NOIRE (Marky Smith)
  • 12 WEE HARRY (Barbara & David Schmieder)
  • 11 FIRE OPAL ORANGE (Lee Walker)
  • 11 TAR HOLLOW (A. & D. Willott)
  • 10 DEX (J. T. Aitken)
  • 10 TURQUOISE HALO (A. & D. Willott)
  • 8 AMPERSAND (Donald Spoon)

ARIL & ARILBRED - HM

(Total votes cast = 189)
  • 27 AZTEC PRINCE (Richard Tasco)
  • 16 EXOTIC TREASURE (Richard Tasco)
  • 15 NORDIC SKY (Howard Shockey, deceased, by Lowell Baumunk)
  • 14 HOLY MOLEY PLUM (Caroline Chacon)
Runners Up:
  • 11 LAKESIDE ELF (Anita Moran)
  • 10 NAVAJO VELVET (Sharon McAllister)
  • 7 ENIGMATIC ELF (Elm Jensen)
  • 7 HONEY NOT TONIGHT (Sharon McAllister)
  • 7 WADI SAFRA MOONLIGHT (Caroline Chacon)
  • 6 SARACEN SILKS (Caroline Chacon)
  • 5 ANAHEIM DAUGHTER (Anita Moran)
  • 5 NIGHT SKIES GLOWING (Caroline Chacon)
  • 5 SWORD OF GOLD (Sharon McAllister)

ARILBRED - HM

<strong">(Total votes cast = 173)
  • 53 BRASH AND BOLD (Paul Black)
  • 52 EYE TO EYE (Keith Keppel)
Runners Up:
  • 25 BABYLON PRINCE (Lowell Baumunk)
  • 15 HOT BUTTERED RUM (Caroline Chacon)
  • 8 MOHRIC MYSTERY (Sharon McAllister)
  • 7 PRIDE OF ALABAMA (Donald Eaves by Aril Society International)
  • 4 ALMOST APRICOT (Caroline Ryan-Chacon)
  • 4 BACK IN FASHION (Sharon McAllister)

SPECIES - HM

(Total votes cast = 103)
  • 19 SUN MOON LAKE (B. LeRoy Davidson, deceased, by Carla Lankow)
  • 16 WILDWOOD WILLIE (Michael Iler by Will Plotner)
Runners Up:
  • 11 COBBLEWOOD CHARM (Darrell Probst)
  • 11 MOUNTAIN GIRL (Darrell Probst)
  • 10 LOTTIE BUTTERSCOTCH (Steve Shepard)
  • 10 TOUGH COOKIE (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)
  • 8 SAM'S MINI (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)
  • 8 SNAKE BANE (James Waddick)
  • 6 WISHMASTER (Richard Tasco)

INTERSPECIES - HM

(Total votes cast = 246)
  • 31 DO THE MATH (Jill Copeland)
  • 24 WHO'S ON FIRST (Robert Hollingworth)
  • 23 SHIRYUKYO (Hiroshi Shimizu by Carol Warner)
Runners Up:
  • 21 TAKE NO SATO (Hiroshi Shimizu by Carol Warner)
  • 20 CHINA IN SPRINGTIME (O. D. Niswonger)
  • 20 OKAGAMI (Hiroshi Shimizu by Carol Warner)
  • 19 RYUGAN (Hiroshi Shimizu by Carol Warner)
  • 19 SHIRABYOSHI (Hiroshi Shimizu by Carol Warner)
  • 16 BETA GNU (Brad Kasperek)
  • 14 ROY'S SURPRISE (Dana Borglum)
  • 7 PINK LEOPARD (Darrell Probst)
  • 7 VULTEE (John J. Taylor)

CALIFORNAE - HM

(Total votes cast = 69)
  • 6 MANDALAY BAY (Joseph Ghio)
  • 5 BAY STREET (Joseph Ghio)
  • 5 EGOCENTRIC (Deborah Cole)
  • 5 WINO (Joseph Ghio)
  • 4 COLOR OF MONEY (Joseph Ghio)
  • 4 LEWIS LAWYER (Adele Lawyer by Terri Hudson)
  • 4 PACIFIC DOME (Lois Belardi)
  • 4 WAR ZONE (Joseph Ghio)
Runners Up:
  • 3 FATHER FIGURE (Joseph Ghio)
  • 3 FIREFLOW (Joseph Ghio)
  • 3 LIKE CLOCKWORK (Joseph Ghio)
  • 2 AREA CODE (Joseph Ghio)
  • 2 CANYON BLISS (Dara Emery, deceased, by Carol Bornstein)
  • 2 GIN AND TONIC (Joseph Ghio)
  • 2 INSIDE JOKE (Joseph Ghio)
  • 2 MISSION SAN ANTONIO (Joseph Ghio)

LOUISIANA - HM

(Total votes cast = 385)
  • 19 SEMINOLE SUNRISE (Harry Wolford)
  • 14 CAJUN SERENADE (Hooker Nichols)
  • 13 SEMINOLE AUTUMN (Harry Wolford)
  • 12 EDNA GRACE (Heather Pryor)
  • 12 ELAINE BOURQUE (Dorman Haymon)
  • 11 ACADIAN DEBUTANTE (Hooker Nichols)
  • 11 ALINE ARCENEAUX (Bernard McSparrin)
  • 11 COBWEB CONCERTO (Heather Pryor)
Runners Up:
  • 10 LAFAYETTE MOON (Hooker Nichols)
  • 10 RED BEANS (Patrick O'Connor)
  • 8 BYWATER (Patrick O'Connor)
  • 8 CIRCE MAGIC (M. D. Faith)
  • 8 EXPLODING STAR (Heather Pryor)
  • 8 KRISTIN NICHOLAS (Donovan Albers by M. & J. Wilhoit)
  • 8 OCEAN FISHER (T. J. Betts)
  • 8 OUR SASSY (Wayland Rudkin)
  • 7 BIG CHARITY (Patrick O'Connor)
  • 7 DOG EAT DOG (Patrick O'Connor)
  • 7 JOE POTT (Joseph Mertzweiller, deceased, by M. & J. Wilhoit)
  • 7 MICHIGAN BELLE (Jill Copeland)
  • 7 ORLEAN'S BLUES (Hooker Nichols)

SIBERIAN - HM

(Total votes cast = 639)
  • 52 SUGAR RUSH (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)
  • 46 BERRIES AND CREAM (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)
  • 38 HOT SKETCH (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)
  • 35 TALL DARK AND HANDSOME (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)
  • 25 JERRY MURPHY (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)
  • 23 CALVIN HELSLEY (Barbara Nicodemus)
  • 23 NOTHING BUT THE BLUES (Robert Hollingworth)
Runners Up:
  • 22 MAJESTIC OVERTURES (J. T. Aitken)
  • 22 NEW MOWN HAY (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)
  • 20 REEL CUTE (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)
  • 17 JANE M. SADLER (Barbara Schuette)
  • 17 LAUGH OUT LOUD (Robert Hollingworth)
  • 15 DIRIGO INDIGO (John White)
  • 15 MAGNETISM (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)
  • 15 SWEETS OF MAY (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)
  • 14 CURRIER'S CHOICE (Currier McEwen, deceased, by Sharon Whitney)
  • 14 YANKEE INGENUITY (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)

SPURIA - HM

(Total votes cast = 255)
  • 32 MISSOURI MORNING (O. D. Niswonger)
  • 17 HONEY MOCHA LOTTA (Lee Walker)
  • 17 RED WON (B. Charles Jenkins by Comanche Acres)
  • 14 RHETT'S SURPRISE (B. Charles Jenkins by Comanche Acres)
Runners Up:
  • 13 LINE DANCING (B. Charles Jenkins by Comanche Acres)
  • 12 STEELY EYES (Lee Walker)
  • 11 SALMON SUNSET (Lee Walker)
  • 10 CAROUSEL OF DELIGHT (Anna & David Cadd)
  • 10 COWBOY COUNTRY (B. Charles Jenkins by Comanche Acres)
  • 10 DUNGEON (Joe Ghio by Comanche Acres)
  • 10 POWER TRIP (Joe Ghio by Comanche Acres)

 

-- Main.RPries - 2011-07-11
Topic revision: r12 - 25 Oct 2015, af.83
This site is powered by FoswikiCopyright © by the contributing authors. All material on this collaboration platform is the property of the contributing authors.
Ideas, requests, problems regarding Iris Wiki? Send feedback