You are here: Iris Wiki>Main Web>AdmAll>IrisInfo>InfoAwards2011AmHm (revision 9)EditAttachSubscribe

AWARD OF MERIT

TALL BEARDED AWARD OF MERIT

(Total votes cast = 4794)

Runners Up:

BORDER BEARDED - AWARD OF MERIT

(Total votes cast = 443)

80 'Bundle Of Love' (Paul Black)

62 'Niche' (Joseph Ghio)

Runners Up:

INTERMEDIATE BEARDED - AWARD OF MERIT

(Total votes cast = 503)

62 RIMAROUND (J. T. Aitken)

55 LIMONADA (Keith Keppel)

Runners Up:

  • 45 CALLIGRAPHER (Marky Smith)
  • 44 FLYING CIRCUS (Keith Keppel)
  • 39 CAT'S HAT (Donald Spoon)
  • 35 DOE Z DOE (Brad Kasperek)
  • 33 FIRE IN THE SKY (Paul Black)
  • 27 SYNERGY (Keith Keppel)
  • 25 CASHMERE ROSE (Paul Black)
  • 20 BANSHEE (Marky Smith)
  • 19 BONKERS (Keith Keppel)

MINIATURE TALL BEARDED - AWARD OF MERIT

(Total votes cast = 431)

89 PEEBEE AND JAY (Barbara & David Schmieder)

60 PERSONA (Keith Keppel)

Runners Up:

  • 55 PRETTY JAZZY (Riley Probst)
  • 54 RAZZLEBERRY DRESSING (Stephanie Markham)
  • 42 MAUI MANGO (J. T. Aitken)
  • 37 BACH TOCCATA (Lowell Baumunk)
  • 35 BUTTERSCOTCH WINE (Charles Bunnell)
  • 31 PERFORMER (Kenneth Fisher)
  • 28 BACH FUGUE (Lowell Baumunk)

STANDARD DWARF BEARDED - AWARD OF MERIT

(Total votes cast = 1029)

55 PUSSYCAT PINK (Paul Black)

44 ZOOBOOMAFOO (Paul Black)

40 BANDED TIGER (Barbara & David Schmieder)

32 LEOPARD PRINT (Thomas Johnson)

30 MIKEY LIKES IT (J. T. Aitken)

28 CELEBRATE (Paul Black)

28 SPIDERMAN (Donald Spoon)

Runners Up:

  • 27 SUGAR MAPLE (George Sutton)
  • 27 YAHTZEE (Thomas Johnson)
  • 26 EXPERIMENT (Paul Black)
  • 26 FRAIDY CAT (Jean Morris)
  • 26 MAUI SUNSET (Neal Pohlman)
  • 25 HONEY CAT (Jean Morris)
  • 25 MICROWAVE (Marky Smith)
  • 24 BETTY BOOP (George Sutton)
  • 21 MAGNETIC STORM (Vernon Wood)

MINIATURE DWARF BEARDED - AWARD OF MERIT

(Total votes cast = 203)

45 TRIMMED VELVET (Donald Spoon)

32 APPLET (Marky Smith)

Runners Up:

  • 29 STRIPLING (Marky Smith)
  • 26 GECKO ECHO (Brad Kasperek)
  • 25 MIGHTY MOUSE (George Sutton)
  • 24 ACUTE COOT (Brad Kasperek)
  • 22 FLASHING NEON (A. & D. Willott)

ARIL & ARILBRED - AWARD OF MERIT

(Total votes cast = 126)

39 REFINER'S FIRE (Peter McGrath)

31 PERSIAN QUEEN (Robert Annand)

Runners Up:

  • 27 HANNAH'S PRAYER (Pete McGrath)
  • 15 GIDEON'S LAMP (Pete McGrath)
  • 8 TCHA'DEETCH (Rob Stetson)

ARILBRED - AWARD OF MERIT

(Total votes cast = 138)

60 EGYPTIAN QUEEN (Thomas Johnson)

49 PRINCE OF EGYPT (Perry Dyer)

Runners Up:

  • 16 BURNISHED STAR (Vernon & Dana Brown)
  • 13 BELOVED INFIDEL (A. & D. Willott)

SPECIES - AWARD OF MERIT

(Total votes cast = 133)

37 CAITLIN'S SMILE (James Waddick by Kevin Morley)

34 JIN YU (Jill Copeland)

Runners Up:

  • 31 RUTH WILDER (Walter Hoover by Randell Bowen)
  • 31 TOURIST (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)

INTERSPECIES - AWARD OF MERIT

(Total votes cast = 177)

60 WOOLY BULLY (Jill Copeland)

32 EVEREST BLUE (O. D. Niswonger)

Runners Up:

  • 26 FLOATING CANDLES (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)
  • 25 PLUM DUCK (Brad Kasperek)
  • 19 UNION MADE (Bob Bauer/John Coble)
  • 15 EVEREST WHITE (O. D. Niswonger)

CALIFORNAE - AWARD OF MERIT

(Total votes cast = 51)

12 RODEO GULCH (Joseph Ghio)

5 EYE CATCHING (Joseph Ghio)

5 LETTER PERFECT (Lois Belardi)

Runners Up:

  • 4 ADMIRAL'S PRIDE (Vernon Wood)
  • 4 BUBBLE GUM (Joseph Ghio)
  • 4 BUBBLE WRAP (Joseph Ghio)
  • 4 STEAMER LANE (Lois Belardi)

LOUISIANA - AWARD OF MERIT

(Total votes cast = 228)

22 FREDERICK DOUGLASS (Dorman Haymon)

22 RENÉE FLEMING (Heather Pryor)

Runners Up:

  • 20 ZYDECO (Patrick O'Connor)
  • 18 MAISON DE VILLE ("Mary Dunn, deceased, by Joseph Ghio")
  • 15 KENTUCKY THOROUGHBRED (William Bruner)
  • 14 ANN'S LEGACY (M. D. Faith)
  • 14 DONNA WOLFORD (Heather Pryor)
  • 14 LET FREEDOM RING (Bernard Pryor)
  • 14 PARK AVENUE PRINCESS (Heather Pryor)
  • 12 JUNE'S PICK (M. D. Faith)
  • 9 CAJUN WHITE LIGHTNING (Kevin Vaughn)

SIBERIAN - AWARD OF MERIT

(Total votes cast = 428)

56 SWANS IN FLIGHT (Robert Hollingworth)

34 CHARMING BILLY (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)

34 HALEAKALA (Marky Smith)

Runners Up:

  • 32 BELLS AND WHISTLES (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)
  • 30 CRIMSON CLOISONNÉ (J. T. Aitken)
  • 27 CURRIER (Robert Hollingworth)
  • 23 MY FIRST KISS (Dean Cole)
  • 21 ON HER TOES (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)
  • 20 FRILLY VANILLY (Robert Hollingworth)
  • 20 YELLOWTAIL (James Copeland Sr.)
  • 19 KISS THE GIRL (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)
  • 18 NAVY TRIM (Calvin Helsley)

SPURIA - AWARD OF MERIT

(Total votes cast = 185)

48 MISSOURI ORCHID (O. D. Niswonger)

24 GOLDEN DUCAT (Anna & David Cadd)

Runners Up:

  • 23 STAR RIDER (Anna & David Cadd)
  • 21 SAINT PATRICK'S GOLD (Anna & David Cadd)
  • 20 SPARKLING CIDER (Anna & David Cadd)
  • 18 VIOLET FUSION (Lee Walker)
  • 17 CHOCOLATE DREAMS (Anna & David Cadd)
  • 14 CALIFORNIA GOLD RUSH (Anna & David Cadd)

HONORABLE MENTION

TALL BEARDED - HM

(Total votes cast = 6832)

83 BRAZILIAN ART (Keith Keppel)

66 ADRIATIC WAVES (Keith Keppel)

58 CELTIC WOMAN (J. T. Aitken)

52 SORBONNE (Keith Keppel)

46 BOLSHOI (Keith Keppel)

43 DANCING STAR (Thomas Johnson)

43 RASPBERRY SWIRL (Michael Sutton)

42 BRILLIANT IDEA (Keith Keppel)

38 BLUEBERRY PARFAIT (Schreiner)

36 WIZARD OF ODDS (Paul Black)

35 CODE BLUE (J. T. Aitken)

35 TEENYBOPPER (Keith Keppel)

34 ADOREE (Barry Blyth)

34 BE ORIGINAL (Joseph Ghio)

34 HOPELESS ROMANTIC (Joseph Ghio)

32 FLUFFY PILLOWS (Schreiner)

32 MY BELOVED (Joseph Ghio)

31 CHEAP FRILLS (Paul Black)

31 DRACULA'S KISS (Schreiner)

31 FASHIONISTA (Barry Blyth)

31 JUST A KISS AWAY (Lowell Baumunk)

31 RIO ROJO (Schreiner)

31 ROARING TWENTIES (Keith Keppel)

31 TOBACCO CHEW (Tom Burseen)

30 AZTEC ART (Thomas Johnson)

30 BATTLESTAR ATLANTIS (J. T. Aitken)

30 GRAPETIZER (Thomas Johnson)

30 STAR APPEAL (Joseph Ghio)

29 CAMERA READY (Richard Tasco)

29 HOOSIER DOME (Lynda Miller)

29 PSYCHIC (Thomas Johnson)

28 MAGIC MASQUERADE (Paul Black)

28 PIANOFORTE (Joseph Ghio)

27 CARNIVAL CAPERS (Barry Blyth)

27 CARNIVAL OF COLOR (Paul Black)

27 COME GO WITH ME (Larry Lauer)

27 EXPECT WONDERS (Joseph Ghio)

27 LATTE (Joseph Ghio)

26 EASY BEING GREEN (Richard C. Richards)

26 FANCY DOG (Paul Black)

26 FASHION DIVA (Thomas Johnson)

26 GOING GREEN (Anton Mego by J. T. Aitken)

26 HERE COMES THE NIGHT (Schreiner)

26 SCENTED WONDER (Thomas Johnson)

25 ALL MY DREAMS (Paul Black)

25 FEUDALISM (Joseph Ghio)

25 GLITTER GULCH (Tom Burseen)

25 I WUV WOSES (Tom Burseen)

24 FALCON PRIDE (Schreiner)

24 FLAME AMBER (Keith Keppel)

24 GOTHIC ROMANCE (Paul Black)

24 PEGGY ANNE (George Sutton)

24 SANTORINI (Schreiner)

24 SORDID LIVES (Thomas Johnson)

24 STOLEN SWEETS (Paul Black)

23 CASINO CRUISER (Tom Burseen)

23 SPOT STARTER (Schreiner)

23 WEDDING NIGHT (Joseph Ghio)

22 AUTUMN SUNRISE (Ginny Spoon)

22 CIRCLE OF LIGHT (Paul Black)

22 DEEP CURRENTS (Thomas Johnson)

22 DONAGHCLONEY (Gerald Richardson)

22 GENEALOGY (Thomas Johnson)

22 I HOPE YOU DANCE (Thomas Johnson)

22 MANGO PARFAIT (Donald Spoon)

22 ZESTING LEMONS (Richard Ernst)

21 A STAR IS BORN (Gerald Moorhead)

21 EDIFICE (Joseph Ghio)

21 JUNE KRAUSSE (Schreiner)

21 PLUM WICKED (Lesley Painter)

21 POLISHED BRONZE (Lynn Markham)

21 SPOT ON (Michael Sutton)

20 ALEUTIAN ISLANDS (Michael Sutton)

20 GENTLEWOMAN (Marky Smith)

20 MAIN STREET (Larry Lauer)

20 MIDNIGHT PASSION (Keith Keppel)

20 MULBERRY SWIRL (Thomas Johnson)

20 RAINBOW HIGH (Keith Keppel)

20 SUNSHINE ON MY SHOULDERS (Michael Sutton)

Runners Up:

  • 19 ARCTIC UNICORN (Anna & David Cadd)
  • 19 AUTUMN ROSE (Ginny Spoon)
  • 19 DIALECT (Thomas Johnson)
  • 19 GLOBAL WARMER (Tom Burseen)
  • 19 POLESTAR (Hugh Stout)
  • 19 POLKA (Thomas Johnson)
  • 19 SECRET PARTNER (Keith Keppel)
  • 18 AU CONTRAIRE (Thomas Johnson)
  • 18 BLACKBEARD'S DAUGHTER (J. Griffin Crump)
  • 18 CELTIC FIRE (John Bruce)
  • 18 CHEAP (Paul Black)
  • 18 GOOD AS IT GETS (Richard Ernst)
  • 18 ICE CAPADES (Thomas Johnson)
  • 18 INDIANA DREAMS (Lynda Miller)
  • 18 MOUNTAIN SUNRISE (Michael Sutton)
  • 18 ORANGE PORTAL (Frederick Kerr)
  • 18 ROMANTIC MELODY (Paul Black)
  • 18 SPRING MADNESS (Thomas Johnson)
  • 18 STRUT (Thomas Johnson)
  • 18 STUD BOOK STUFFER (Tom Burseen)
  • 18 STYLIZED (Thomas Johnson)
  • 17 BEV (Gerald Richardson)
  • 17 BOMBAY EYES (Hooker Nichols)
  • 17 COMANGETIT (Tom Burseen)
  • 17 DALE YOST (Hooker Nichols)
  • 17 EXHIBITIONIST (Lowell Baumunk)
  • 17 FINE WINE (Schreiner)
  • 17 FLASHY SHOW GIRL (Paul Black)
  • 17 HEATHER MARIE (Vernon Wood)
  • 17 ISLAND PEARL (J. T. Aitken)
  • 17 MY GENERATION (Larry Lauer)
  • 17 NOBLE SPIRIT (J. T. Aitken)
  • 17 STILETTOS (Thomas Johnson)
  • 16 AMERICAN PRIDE (James Begley by Barbara BeVier)
  • 16 BOLD MOVE (Michael Sutton)
  • 16 COLOR ME DIFFERENT (Stephanie Markham)
  • 16 FANTASY RIDE (Roger Duncan)
  • 16 LYNETTE BLUE (Thomas Johnson)
  • 16 OH SO YUMMY (Paul Black)
  • 16 PAINTER'S TOUCH (Thomas Johnson)
  • 16 SALZBURG ECHO (Schreiner)
  • 16 SHOCK AND AWE (Steve Rocha)
  • 16 TRINOTOSTARE (Tom Bursen)
  • 16 VENETIAN GOWN (Bruce Filardi)
  • 16 YUPPY PUPPY (Tom Burseen)
  • 15 AUSTIN CITY BLUES (Hooker Nichols)
  • 15 CAUSE FOR PAUSE (Tom Burseen)
  • 15 COSMIC CELEBRATION (Lesley Painter)
  • 15 CRASH COURSE (Paul Black)
  • 15 DANCING IN THE STREET (Larry Lauer)
  • 15 DAZZLING SARAH (Tom Burseen)
  • 15 EMMA'S LAUGHTER (George Poole)
  • 15 ENAMORED (Joseph Ghio)
  • 15 FIXATION (Joseph Ghio)
  • 15 FLY YOUR COLORS (Paul Black)
  • 15 FOLLOW THAT DREAM (Frederick Kerr)
  • 15 HIGHLAND LORD (Richard Tasco)
  • 15 INSPIRED (Paul Black)
  • 15 LADY BALTIMORE (Donald Spoon)
  • 15 LAKE TANEYCOMO (Barbara Nicodemus)
  • 15 LEMON LOLLIPOP (Donald Spoon)
  • 15 MAMBO ITALIANO (Paul Black)
  • 15 MAY DEBUT (Paul Black)
  • 15 MEN LIKE ME (Cheryl Deaton)
  • 15 MUSIC LESSON (Thomas Johnson)
  • 15 NATIONAL TREASURE (Donald Spoon)
  • 15 ORANGELO (Michael Sutton)
  • 15 PURR FORM MINTS (Tom Burseen)
  • 15 RED ROCK CANYON (Michael Sutton)
  • 15 STEALTH FIGHTER (J. Griffin Crump)
  • 15 THROUGH THE CLOUDS (Joseph Ghio)
  • 15 TUMALO SUNSET (Schreiner)
  • 15 UNCHAIN MY HEART (Schreiner)
  • 14 BLACKBERRY RIPPLES (Jim Hedgecock)
  • 14 CHEYENNE SKY (Schreiner)
  • 14 ERAMOSA RIDGE (Chuck Chapman)
  • 14 FALL FASHION (Thomas Johnson)
  • 14 FLAMINGO GRINGO (Brad Kasperek)
  • 14 LEST WE FORGET (George Sutton)
  • 14 LIBERTY CLASSIC (Lesley Painter)
  • 14 LIPSTICK KISS (Paul Black)
  • 14 LITTLE BIT OF HEAVEN (Connie Sutton)
  • 14 LOVE IS PINK (Anna & David Cadd)
  • 14 NICKNAME (Frederick Kerr)
  • 14 NO EGRETS (Brad Kasperek)
  • 14 POINT COUNTERPOINT (Lowell Baumunk)
  • 14 PRINCE OF CAMELOT (Frederick Kerr)
  • 14 ROPER'S REVENGE (Tom Burseen)
  • 14 ROUND OF APPLAUSE (Joseph Ghio)
  • 14 SMOKED GOUDA (Frederick Kerr)
  • 14 STRUCK TWICE (Larry Lauer)

BORDER BEARDED - HM

(Total votes cast = 417)

36 BONJOUR (Lowell Baumunk)

28 ORANGUTAN ORANGE (Brad Kasperek)

27 WHOOPSIDAISY (Jim Hedgecock)

25 MAGIC QUEST (Richard Tasco)

25 BANANA ROYALE (J. T. Aitken)

Runners Up:

  • 19 SPRINT (J. T. Aitken)
  • 16 BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY (Frederick Kerr)
  • 16 CHIMNEY SOOT (Vernon & Dana Brown)
  • 16 MERMAID'S DREAM (Lynn Markham)
  • 16 SILGREY'S BEAUTY (W. Terry Varner)
  • 15 GENES R US (J. T. Aitken)
  • 15 IT'S ALL RIGHT (Larry Lauer)
  • 14 BUTTERSCOTCH BLUSH (David Miller)

INTERMEDIATE BEARDED - HM

(Total votes cast = 1034)

94 STAR IN THE NIGHT (Paul Black)

88 CAT IN THE HAT (Paul Black)

58 ORCA (Marky Smith)

47 INTOXICATING (Paul Black)

46 RED HOT CHILI (Michael Sutton)

35 FALL LINE (Michael Sutton)

34 ALBERTA CLIPPER (Paul Black)

Runners Up:

  • 33 MIDNIGHT ICE (George Sutton)
  • 29 CALLISTO (Marky Smith)
  • 28 PERSNICKETY (Keith Keppel)
  • 27 SOFT WORD (Keith Keppel)
  • 24 TOUCH OF TUSCANY (Michael Sutton)
  • 22 SPOOKY (Keith Keppel)
  • 21 PARTING GLANCES (Paul Black)
  • 19 FORGED IN FIRE (Paul Black)
  • 19 MICRO BURST (Richard Tasco)
  • 18 CORAL CHIMES (J. Griffin Crump)
  • 18 STARRY STARRY SKY (Nancy Price)

MINIATURE TALL BEARDED - HM

(Total votes cast = 619)

55 HOT NEWS (Stephanie Markham)

37 SARI'S DANCE (Ginny Spoon)

30 JIGGITY-JIG (Stephanie Markham)

30 ORANGE STARLET (Kenneth Fisher)

Runners Up:

  • 28 ERAMOSA FRECKLES (Chuck Chapman)
  • 27 COLOR BY TWO'S (Kenneth Fisher)
  • 26 IN MY VEINS (Charles Bunnell)
  • 23 FERNIE BRIDGE (Stephanie Markham)
  • 23 SURVIVOR (Lynda Miller)
  • 22 FLORENCE FRENCH (Mona French)
  • 22 GARDEN IMP (Kenneth Fisher)
  • 21 DALLAS MAHAN (Clarence Mahan)
  • 21 OZARK PRINCESS (Kenneth Fisher)

STANDARD DWARF BEARDED - HM

(Total votes cast = 1717)

53 EYE OF SAURON (Paul Black)

43 RIVETING (Paul Black)

35 RASPBERRY TIGER (Paul Black)

29 KACHING (Paul Black)

28 BRIGHT BLUE EYES (Michael Sutton)

27 JELLICLE CAT (Paul Black)

26 PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL (Paul Black)

26 TANZANITE (Marky Smith)

24 NINJA TURTLES (J. T. Aitken)

23 LUCY'S CHOICE (Barbara & David Schmieder)

22 AMOROUS DUET (Paul Black)

22 BAD INTENTIONS (Paul Black)

22 CARMEL CELESTE (Richard Tasco)

21 ELECTRIFYING (Paul Black)

21 PINKSTER (Michael Sutton)

21 SMALL MARGIN (Keith Keppel)

20 GIGGLES AND GRINS (Carol Coleman)

20 IGNITE (Paul Black)

Runners Up:

  • 19 BLACK LIGHTNING (Chuck Chapman)
  • 19 CHOCOLATE FONDUE (J. T. Aitken)
  • 19 INVIOLATE (Barbara & David Schmieder)
  • 19 OCEAN PEARL (Paul Black)
  • 18 LAVENDER LYNX (Paul Black)
  • 17 INTERGALACTIC (Paul Black)
  • 17 JARGON (Keith Keppel)
  • 17 JUICY TIDBIT (Paul Black)
  • 17 KAREN JONES (Donald Spoon)
  • 17 LINGO (Keith Keppel)
  • 16 AMBER EYES (Jean Morris)
  • 16 HUGS FROM HEAVEN (Carol Coleman)
  • 16 SNITCH (Thomas Johnson)
  • 15 DIME LIME (Robert Strohman)
  • 15 LEMON TWIST (Paul Black)
  • 15 LITTLE SWEDEN (Thomas Johnson)
  • 15 PINKY RING (Paul Black)
  • 15 TEAGAN (Donald Spoon)
  • 14 DONE ME WRONG (Lowell Baumunk)
  • 14 KUMQUAT (Donald Spoon)
  • 14 LOVESICK BLUES (Larry Lauer)
  • 14 PEACE WITHIN (Larry Lauer)
  • 13 BLUE HAT BOY (Chuck Chapman)
  • 13 FIDGET (Thomas Johnson)
  • 13 PHILIP MARLOWE (Lowell Baumunk)
  • 13 SEDONA DAYBREAK (Bennett Jones)
  • 13 SQUEAL (Thomas Johnson)
  • 12 BIT OF GILT (Paul Black)
  • 12 INK LINE (George Sutton)
  • 12 IT AIN'T ME BABE (Lowell Baumunk)
  • 12 NASSAU BLUE (George Sutton)
  • 12 PEEP SHOW (Barbara & David Schmieder)
  • 12 PROSPECTUS (Keith Keppel)

MINIATURE DWARF BEARDED - HM

(Total votes cast = 206)

33 KEENO (Thomas Johnson)

29 BE BRIEF (Paul Black)

Runners Up:

  • 19 KAYLA'S SONG (Donald Spoon)
  • 19 STRIPE THREE (Paul Black)
  • 13 BETE NOIRE (Marky Smith)
  • 12 WEE HARRY (Barbara & David Schmieder)
  • 11 FIRE OPAL ORANGE (Lee Walker)
  • 11 TAR HOLLOW (A. & D. Willott)
  • 10 DEX (J. T. Aitken)
  • 10 TURQUOISE HALO (A. & D. Willott)
  • 8 AMPERSAND (Donald Spoon)

ARIL & ARILBRED - HM

(Total votes cast = 189)

27 AZTEC PRINCE (Richard Tasco)

16 EXOTIC TREASURE (Richard Tasco)

15 NORDIC SKY (Howard Shockey, deceased, by Lowell Baumunk)

14 HOLY MOLEY PLUM (Caroline Chacon)

Runners Up:

  • 11 LAKESIDE ELF (Anita Moran)
  • 10 NAVAJO VELVET (Sharon McAllister)
  • 7 ENIGMATIC ELF (Elm Jensen)
  • 7 HONEY NOT TONIGHT (Sharon McAllister)
  • 7 WADI SAFRA MOONLIGHT (Caroline Chacon)
  • 6 SARACEN SILKS (Caroline Chacon)
  • 5 ANAHEIM DAUGHTER (Anita Moran)
  • 5 NIGHT SKIES GLOWING (Caroline Chacon)
  • 5 SWORD OF GOLD (Sharon McAllister)

ARILBRED - HM

(Total votes cast = 173)

53 BRASH AND BOLD (Paul Black)

52 EYE TO EYE (Keith Keppel)

Runners Up:

  • 25 BABYLON PRINCE (Lowell Baumunk)
  • 15 HOT BUTTERED RUM (Caroline Chacon)
  • 8 MOHRIC MYSTERY (Sharon McAllister)
  • 7 PRIDE OF ALABAMA (Donald Eaves by Aril Society International)
  • 4 ALMOST APRICOT (Caroline Ryan-Chacon)
  • 4 BACK IN FASHION (Sharon McAllister)

SPECIES - HM

(Total votes cast = 103)

19 SUN MOON LAKE (B. LeRoy Davidson, deceased, by Carla Lankow)

16 WILDWOOD WILLIE (Michael Iler by Will Plotner)

Runners Up:

  • 11 COBBLEWOOD CHARM (Darrell Probst)
  • 11 MOUNTAIN GIRL (Darrell Probst)
  • 10 LOTTIE BUTTERSCOTCH (Steve Shepard)
  • 10 TOUGH COOKIE (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)
  • 8 SAM'S MINI (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)
  • 8 SNAKE BANE (James Waddick)
  • 6 WISHMASTER (Richard Tasco)

    INTERSPECIES - HM

    (Total votes cast = 246)

    31 DO THE MATH (Jill Copeland)

    24 WHO'S ON FIRST (Robert Hollingworth)

    23 SHIRYUKYO (Hiroshi Shimizu by Carol Warner)

Runners Up:

  • 21 TAKE NO SATO (Hiroshi Shimizu by Carol Warner)
  • 20 CHINA IN SPRINGTIME (O. D. Niswonger)
  • 20 OKAGAMI (Hiroshi Shimizu by Carol Warner)
  • 19 RYUGAN (Hiroshi Shimizu by Carol Warner)
  • 19 SHIRABYOSHI (Hiroshi Shimizu by Carol Warner)
  • 16 BETA GNU (Brad Kasperek)
  • 14 ROY'S SURPRISE (Dana Borglum)
  • 7 PINK LEOPARD (Darrell Probst)
  • 7 VULTEE (John J. Taylor)

CALIFORNAE - HM

(Total votes cast = 69)

6 MANDALAY BAY (Joseph Ghio)

5 BAY STREET (Joseph Ghio)

5 EGOCENTRIC (Deborah Cole)

5 WINO (Joseph Ghio)

4 COLOR OF MONEY (Joseph Ghio)

4 LEWIS LAWYER (Adele Lawyer by Terri Hudson)

4 PACIFIC DOME (Lois Belardi)

4 WAR ZONE (Joseph Ghio)

Runners Up:

  • 3 FATHER FIGURE (Joseph Ghio)
  • 3 FIREFLOW (Joseph Ghio)
  • 3 LIKE CLOCKWORK (Joseph Ghio)
  • 2 AREA CODE (Joseph Ghio)
  • 2 CANYON BLISS (Dara Emery, deceased, by Carol Bornstein)
  • 2 GIN AND TONIC (Joseph Ghio)
  • 2 INSIDE JOKE (Joseph Ghio)
  • 2 MISSION SAN ANTONIO (Joseph Ghio)

LOUISIANA - HM

(Total votes cast = 385)

19 SEMINOLE SUNRISE (Harry Wolford)

14 CAJUN SERENADE (Hooker Nichols)

13 SEMINOLE AUTUMN (Harry Wolford)

12 EDNA GRACE (Heather Pryor)

12 ELAINE BOURQUE (Dorman Haymon)

11 ACADIAN DEBUTANTE (Hooker Nichols)

11 ALINE ARCENEAUX (Bernard McSparrin)

11 COBWEB CONCERTO (Heather Pryor)

Runners Up:

  • 10 LAFAYETTE MOON (Hooker Nichols)
  • 10 RED BEANS (Patrick O'Connor)
  • 8 BYWATER (Patrick O'Connor)
  • 8 CIRCE MAGIC (M. D. Faith)
  • 8 EXPLODING STAR (Heather Pryor)
  • 8 KRISTIN NICHOLAS (Donovan Albers by M. & J. Wilhoit)
  • 8 OCEAN FISHER (T. J. Betts)
  • 8 OUR SASSY (Wayland Rudkin)
  • 7 BIG CHARITY (Patrick O'Connor)
  • 7 DOG EAT DOG (Patrick O'Connor)
  • 7 JOE POTT (Joseph Mertzweiller, deceased, by M. & J. Wilhoit)
  • 7 MICHIGAN BELLE (Jill Copeland)
  • 7 ORLEAN'S BLUES (Hooker Nichols)

SIBERIAN - HM

(Total votes cast = 639)

52 SUGAR RUSH (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)

46 BERRIES AND CREAM (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)

38 HOT SKETCH (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)

35 TALL DARK AND HANDSOME (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)

25 JERRY MURPHY (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)

23 CALVIN HELSLEY (Barbara Nicodemus)

23 NOTHING BUT THE BLUES (Robert Hollingworth)

Runners Up:

  • 22 MAJESTIC OVERTURES (J. T. Aitken)
  • 22 NEW MOWN HAY (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)
  • 20 REEL CUTE (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)
  • 17 JANE M. SADLER (Barbara Schuette)
  • 17 LAUGH OUT LOUD (Robert Hollingworth)
  • 15 DIRIGO INDIGO (John White)
  • 15 MAGNETISM (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)
  • 15 SWEETS OF MAY (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)
  • 14 CURRIER'S CHOICE (Currier McEwen, deceased, by Sharon Whitney)
  • 14 YANKEE INGENUITY (Marty Schafer/Jan Sacks)

SPURIA - HM

(Total votes cast = 255)

32 MISSOURI MORNING (O. D. Niswonger)

17 HONEY MOCHA LOTTA (Lee Walker)

17 RED WON (B. Charles Jenkins by Comanche Acres)

14 RHETT'S SURPRISE (B. Charles Jenkins by Comanche Acres)

Runners Up:

  • 13 LINE DANCING (B. Charles Jenkins by Comanche Acres)
  • 12 STEELY EYES (Lee Walker)
  • 11 SALMON SUNSET (Lee Walker)
  • 10 CAROUSEL OF DELIGHT (Anna & David Cadd)
  • 10 COWBOY COUNTRY (B. Charles Jenkins by Comanche Acres)
  • 10 DUNGEON (Joe Ghio by Comanche Acres)
  • 10 POWER TRIP (Joe Ghio by Comanche Acres)

 

-- Main.RPries - 2011-07-11
Edit | Attach | Print version | History: r12 | r10 < r9 < r8 < r7 | Backlinks | View wiki text | Edit WikiText | More topic actions...
Topic revision: r9 - 30 Mar 2014, af.83
This site is powered by FoswikiCopyright © by the contributing authors. All material on this collaboration platform is the property of the contributing authors.
Ideas, requests, problems regarding Iris Wiki? Send feedback