*
  

TB AWARD OF MERIT

(Total votes cast = 2565)
31 ‘Blushing Grapes’ (Lynda Miller) 30 ‘Royalty Remembered’ (Keith Keppel) 30 ‘Shivaree’ (Keith Keppel)
28 ‘Huckleberry Pie’ (Michael Sutton) 28 ‘Zebra Butter’ (Douglas Kanarowski) 25 ‘Rocket Fuel’ (Michael Sutton)
21 ‘Mixed Signals’ (Keith Keppel) 21 ‘Waves Of Joy’ (Richard Tasco)
25 ‘Sweet Child Of Mine’ (Larry Lauer) 23 ‘Go Berserka’ (Tom Burseen) 23 ‘Hard To Resist’ (Thomas Johnson)
23 ‘Hearts Afire’ (J. T. Aitken) 22 ‘Barbara Jean Lauer’ (Larry Lauer) 22 ‘Billowing Waves’ (Keith Keppel)
22 ‘Elderberry Pie’ (Michael Sutton) 22 ‘Espionage’ (Keith Keppel) 22 ‘Metro Blue’ (Michael Lockatell)
22 ‘Multnomah Falls’ (Paul Black) 22 ‘Rim Of The World’ (Michael Sutton) 22 ‘Sergey’ (Thomas Johnson)
21 ‘Luxuriant’ (Paul Black) 21 ‘Mayan Sunrise’ (Thomas Johnson) 21 ‘Mind Changer’ (Lynda Miller)
Runners Up:
20 ‘Big Hat No Cows’ (Douglas Kanarowski) 20 ‘Double Chocolate’ (John Painter) 20 ‘I Like Pretty Things’ (Paul Black)
19 ‘Baltimore’ (Keith Keppel) 19 ‘Deal Or No Deal’ (Paul Black) 19 ‘Joy Returns’ (Robin Shadlow)
17 ‘Spring Celebration’ (Michael Sutton)
19 ‘Mad About Saffron’ (Nancy Price) 19 ‘Mystic Image’ (Richard Tasco) 19 ‘Painted Shadows’ (Keith Keppel)
19 ‘Tickle My Fancy’ (Paul Black) 19 ‘Tropical Fruit Salad’ (Douglas Kanarowski) 19 ‘Vista Point’ (Keith Keppel)
19 ‘Watercolor Print’ (Thomas Johnson) 18 ‘Cosmic Voyage’ (Keith Keppel) 18 ‘Gimme Some Lovin' (Larry Lauer)
18 ‘Not Broke This Time’ (William Tyson) 18 ‘Salsa And Chips’ (Tom Burseen) 18 ‘Sweetwater Pie Burns’ (Tom Burseen)
17 ‘Brevé’ (George Sutton, Deceased, By Michael Sutton) 17 ‘Clouds Go By’ (Paul Black) 17 ‘Fire Danger’ (Keith Keppel)
17 ‘Higher Love’ (Thomas Johnson) 17 ‘Meteorite’ (Michael Sutton) 17 ‘Optic Overload’ (Richard Tasco)
17 ‘Oui Madame’ (Schreiner) 17 ‘Painted Love’ (Thomas Johnson) 17 ‘Ruby Baby’ (Tom Burseen)

BB AWARD OF MERIT

(Total votes cast = 186)
33 ‘Boondoggle’ (Keith Keppel) 30 ‘Sicilian Orange’ (Michael Sutton)
Runners Up:
29 ‘Tropical Smoothie’ (David Toth) 17 ‘See My Etchings’ (Kevin Vaughn) 15 ‘ Code Black’ (Jim Hedgecock)
14 ‘Tootsie Roll’ (Michèle Bersillon) 14 ‘Venus Blush’ (Paul Black)

IB AWARD OF MERIT

(Total votes cast = 276)
27 ‘Miles Of Smiles’ (George Sutton, Deceased, By Michael Sutton) 26 ‘Coral Dragon’ (Marky Smith) 26 ‘Mulligan’ (Michael Sutton) 2015, Sutton
Runners Up:
25 ‘Courtney Rucker’ (Mike Lockatell) 23 ‘Brazen Gold’ (Paul Black) 23 ‘Ricochet Romance’ (J. Paul Hill)
23 ‘Yonkers’ (George Sutton) 18 ‘Cold Hands Warm Heart’ (Mary Lou Swann-Young)

MTB AWARD OF MERIT

(Total votes cast = 210)
55 ‘Pixi-Wan Kenobi’ (Charles Bunnell) 44 ‘At Last My Blue’ (Kenneth Fisher)
Runners Up:
41 ‘Hippy Chick’ (Lynda Miller) 35 ‘Coral Sunrise’ (Lynda Miller) 34 ‘Raspberry Shocker’ (Lynda Miller)

SDB AWARD OF MERIT

(Total votes cast = 602)
24 ‘Carrot Flash’ (Paul Black) 23 ‘Blushing Diamond’ (Thomas Johnson) 21 ‘Flaming Lips’ (Hugh Stout)
21 ‘Flirting With You’ (Lynda Miller) 21 ‘Quench’ (Hugh Stout)
Runners Up:
20 ‘Bazinga’ (Paul Black) 19 ‘Luminaire’ (J. T. Aitken)2016, Aitken 18 ‘Feel The Heat’ (Richard Tasco)
17 ‘Bunny Slope’ (David Miller) 17 ‘Martian’ (Marky Smith) 17 ‘Menehune’ (Marky Smith)

MDB AWARD OF MERIT

(Total votes cast = 104)
30 ‘Sapphire Jubilee’ (Ginny Spoon) 26 ‘Bam’ (Richard Tasco)
Runners Up:
24 ‘Small Token’ (Lynda Miller) 24 ‘Storm Compass’ (Stephanie Chancellor & Cindy Rust)

AR & AB AWARD OF MERIT

(Total votes cast = 99)
39 ‘Firefly Frenzy’ (Richard Tasco) 34 ‘Stolon Ginger’ (Cindy Rivera)
Runners Up:
26 ‘Smokin' Hot’ (Thomas Johnson)

AB AWARD OF MERIT

(Total votes cast = 137)
66 ‘Warrior Prince’ (Richard Tasco) 46 ‘Galaxina’ (Paul Black)
Runners Up:
25 ‘Cindy Rivera’ (Lowell Baumunk)

SPECIES AWARD OF MERIT

(Total votes cast = 60)
24 ‘Precious Pearl’ (Barbara & David Schmieder) 18 ‘Lavender Moonbeams’ (Richard Tasco)
Runners Up:
12 ‘Mini Treasure’ (Darrell Probst) 6 ‘Prairie Lights’ (Kelly Norris)

SPECIES CROSS AWARD OF MERIT

(Total votes cast = 117)
31 ‘Violet Swallows’ (Chad Harris) 21 ‘Lawton Ridge’ (Bob Bauer/John Coble)
Runners Up:
20 ‘Phantom Island’ (Bob Bauer/John Coble) 18 ‘Aphylliated’ (Stephanie Chancellor & Cindy Rust) 18 ‘Simply Cute’ (Jill Copeland)
9 ‘Lemon Dainty’ (Walter Moores)

CA AWARD OF MERIT

(Total votes cast = 44)
6 ‘Caught In The Wind’ (Joseph Ghio) 6 ‘Wilder Ranch’ (Joseph Ghio)
Runners Up:
5 ‘Fruit Market’ (Emma Elliott) 5 ‘Masked Man’ (Joseph Ghio) 5 ‘Morticia’ (Jean Witt, By Robert Seaman)
4 ‘Point Lobos’ (Joseph Ghio) 4 ‘Red Light District’ (Joseph Ghio) 4 ‘Salsa Picante’ (Emma Elliott)

Under construction

LA AWARD OF MERIT

(Total votes cast = 167)
23 ‘Rougaroux’ (Joseph Musacchia) 22 ‘Heartbreak Warfare’ (Hooker Nichols)
Runners Up:
21 ‘Reverchon Snowfall’ (Hooker Nichols) 19 ‘Memories Of Melody’ (Jill Copeland) 18 ‘Changing Shadows’ (Pat M. Norvell)
18 ‘Who's Ya Mama’ (Joseph Musacchia) 14 ‘Late For The Party’ (Joseph Musacchia)

SIB AWARD OF MERIT

(Total votes cast = 166)
37 ‘Art In Bloom’ (Marty Schafer & Jan Sacks) 30 ‘Hot Hot Hot’ (Robert Hollingworth)
Runners Up:
26 ‘Carnivalito’ (Marty Schafer & Jan Sacks) 25 ‘Wynne Magnolia’ (Marty Schafer & Jan Sacks) 21 ‘Solar Energy’ (Marty Schafer & Jan Sacks)
16 ‘Drink Your Tea’ (Marty Schafer & Jan Sacks) 11 ‘Too Cute’ (Marty Schafer & Jan Sacks)

SPU AWARD OF MERIT

(Total votes cast = 113)
25 ‘Banned In Boston’ (Kevin Vaughn) 24 ‘Wichita Lineman’ (Jim Hedgecock)
Runners Up:
21 ‘Mahogany Ember’ (Lawrence Johnsen) 20 ‘Lemon Shortcake’ (O. D. Niswonger) 14 ‘Cast Of Walnut’ (J. T. Aitken)
9 ‘Columbia River’ (Nancy Price)

JI AWARD OF MERIT

(Total votes cast = 67)
22 ‘Midnight Fireworks’ (J. T. Aitken) 18 ‘Little Bit Yellow’ (Jill Copeland)
Runners Up:
16 ‘Pure Emotion’ (J. T. Aitken) 11 ‘Craola Solstice’ (Lee Walker)

Honorable Mentions

Topic revision: r2 - 13 Aug 2022, BobPries
This site is powered by FoswikiCopyright © by the contributing authors. All material on this collaboration platform is the property of the contributing authors.
Ideas, requests, problems regarding Iris Wiki? Send feedback