See Show Calender

*
 

2023 Honorable Mentions Gallery Under Construction

Jump to Class TB: BB: IB: continued Page 2

TB HONORABLE MENTION

Total votes cast = 4782

33 ‘Centennial Celebration’
- (Diana Ford)
33 ‘Folklorico’
- (Steve Kelly)
29 ‘Delldicated’
- (Tom Burseen)
28 ‘All In Vein’
- (Thomas Johnson)
26 ‘Witchy Woman’
- (Howard Dash)
24 ‘Battlestar Galactica’
- (Bruce Filardi)
23 ‘Cowboy Boots’
- (Michael Sutton)
22 ‘Martian Sunset’
-(Steve Kelly)
21 ‘All Rise’
- (Lynda Miller)
21 ‘Barney In A Blender’
- (Randall Moore)
19 ‘Tracks Of My Tears’
- (Paul Black)
18 ‘Dot Dash Dot’
- (Paul Black)
17 ‘Devil’s Punchbowl’
- (Schreiner)
17 ‘Jubilance’
- (Keith Keppel)
17 ‘Poetry In Bloom’
- (Anna Cadd)
16 ‘Cherries And Cream’
- (Barry Blyth)
16 ‘Della Jean’
- (Jim Geditz)
16 ‘Handsome Devil’
- (Keith Keppel)
16 ‘Hottie’
- (Paul Black)
16 ‘Ignite The Light’
- (Thomas Johnson)
16 ‘Quietly Awesome’
- (Richard Tasco)
15 ‘Apron Strings’
- (Douglas Kanarowski)
15 ‘Chromatography’
- (Steve Kelly)
15 ‘Orange Dreamsicle’
- (Michael Sutton)
15 ‘Plum Loco’
- (Keith Keppel)
15 ‘Sea Of Darkness’
- (Richard Tasco)
15 ‘Strawberry Smoothie’
- (Robert Skaggs)
15 ‘Wild And Free’
- (Richard Tasco)
14 ‘Agate Beach’
- (Schreiner)
14 ‘Caustic Tongue’
- (Hooker Nichols)
14 ‘Dragon’s Breath’
- (Steve Kelly)
14 ‘Lavender Fizz’
- (Michael Sutton)
14 ‘Royal Academy’
- (Keith Keppel)
14 ‘Scattergram’
- (Lynda Miller)
14 ‘Split Ticket’
- (Keith Keppel)
13 ‘Amarillo Bill’
- (Tom Burseen)
13 ‘Anna Banana’
- (David Miller)
13 ‘Art Critic’
- (Paul Black)
13 ‘Beguiler’
- (Keith Keppel)
13 ‘Break My Heart’
- (Thomas Johnson)
13 ‘Caribbean Sunset’
- (Michael Sutton)
13 ‘Cosmopoly’
- (Hugh Stout)
13 ‘Don’t Talk Back’
- (Steve Kelly)
13 ‘Eyes Of An Angel’
- (Thomas Johnson)
13 ‘Feeling Romantic’
- (Thomas Johnson)
13 ‘Georgia Moon’
- (Keith Keppel)
13 ‘Grape Escape’
- (Hugh Stout)
13 ‘Hear Me Roar’
- (Thomas Johnson)
13 ‘Wildcat Red’
- (Schreiner)
13 ‘You’re A Mess’
- (Paul Black)
13 ‘Zip Zing Zowie’
- (Paul Black)
12 ‘A Certain Girl’
- (Barry Blyth)
12 ‘Absolute Truth’
- (Barry Blyth)
12 ‘Afternoon Tea’
- (Linda Mann)
12 ‘Butterscotch Bliss’
- (Paul Black)
12 ‘Cranberries’
- (Bryan Spoon)
12 ‘Diablo Rojo’
- (Schreiner)
12 ‘Gussied Up’
- (Thomas Johnson)
12 ‘Kiss The Night’
- (Thomas Johnson)
12 ‘Maui Wowie’
- (Robert Van Liere)
12 ‘Miss Slovakia’
- (Anton Mego)
12 ‘Perihelion Pass’
- (Thomas Johnson)
12 ‘Read My Mind’
- (Thomas Johnson)
12 ‘Shannon Hiatt’
- (Steve Kelly)
12 ‘Stephanie Nicole’
- (Michael Sutton)
12 ‘Tequila Sunset’
- (Robert Van Liere)
11 ‘Bam A Lam’
- (Larry Lauer)
11 ‘Bashful Look’
- (Thomas Johnson)
11 ‘Brainteaser’
- (Thomas Johnson)
11 ‘Break In’
- (Paul Black)
11 ‘Butterfly Skies’
- (Douglas Kanarowski)
11 ‘Chillaxin’’
- (Schreiner)
11 ‘Coat Of Many Colors’
- (Thomas Johnson)
11 ‘Come And Dance’
- (Paul Black)
11 ‘Diamond Heart’
- (Thomas Johnson)
11 ‘Doctor Strange’ - (Michael Sutton)
11 ‘Frank’s Dream’
- (Howard Dash)
11 ‘How Now Brown Cow’
- (Hooker Nichols)
11 ‘Lamoyne Elizabeth’
- (Jim Hedgecock)
11 ‘Luck Be A Lady’ - (Paul Black)
11 ‘Nightnoise’
- (Hugh Stout)
11 ‘Sailors Take Warning’
- (Robert Van Liere)
11 ‘Strike A Chord’
- (Thomas Johnson)
11 ‘Sunny Glitter’ - (Schreiner)
11 ‘Think Diamonds’
- (Barry Blyth)
11 ‘Totally Awesome’
- (Thomas Johnson)
10 ‘A Little More Action’
- (Robin Shadlow)
10 ‘Above The Fray’ - (Hugh Stout)
10 ‘Apricot Brûlée’
- (Michael Sutton)
10 ‘Burseenesque’
- (Hugh Stout)
10 ‘Carnival Clown’
- (Thomas Johnson)
10 ‘Catch A Falling Star’
- (Donald Sorensen)
10 ‘Citrus Burst’
- (Michael Sutton)
10 ‘Coconut Ruffles Returns’
- (Linda Mann)
10 ‘Controlled Chaos’
- (Michael Sutton)
10 ‘Debra’s Melody’
- (Colin Campbell)
10 ‘Desert Blush’
- (Howard Dash)
10 ‘Electromagnetism’
- (David Toth)
10 ‘Fairy Tale Romance’
- (Thomas Johnson)
10 ‘Florentine Velvet’
- (Lorena Montanari)
10 ‘Focused Energy’
- (Michael Sutton)
10 ‘Friller’
- (Michael Sutton)
10 ‘Greetings My Lady’
- (Thomas Johnson)
10 ‘Hobnobbing’
- (Lynda Miller)
10 ‘Inked In’
- (Barry Blyth)
10 ‘Kiss Me Softly’
- (Lesley Painter)
10 ‘Lavender Lemonade’
- (Robin Shadlow)
10 ‘Major Issue’
- (Keith Keppel)
10 ‘My Pretty’
- (Thomas Johnson)
10 ‘Oregon Firestorm’
- (Schreiner)
10 ‘Plic Symphony’
- (Paul Black)
10 ‘Power Of Dreams’
- (Barry Blyth)
10 ‘Puerto Vallarta’
- (Thomas Johnson)
10 ‘Que Sera Sera’
- (Thomas Johnson)
10 ‘Smoldering Passion’
- (Thomas Johnson)
10 ‘Tapatio’
- (Schreiner's)
10 ‘WYSIWIG’
- (Tom Burseen)
10 ‘Zip To The Moon’
- (Barry Blyth)

Runners Up:

9 ‘Antebellum Lady’
- (Jim Hedgecock)
9 ‘Back Again’
- (Donald Spoon)
9 ‘Better Man’
- (Larry Lauer)
9 ‘Big Flirt’
- (Thomas Johnson)
9 ‘Billowing Robes’
- (Barry Blyth)
9 ‘Bold Impact’
- (John Painter)
9 ‘Burnt Biscuits’
- (Hugh Stout)
9 ‘Cabana’
- (Joseph Ghio)
9 ‘Just A Crush’
- (Thomas Johnson)
9 ‘Magical Night’
- (Lynda Miller)
9 ‘Mimosa Punch’
- (Michael Sutton)
9 ‘Ocean’s Edge’
- (Michael Sutton)
9 ‘Cat Tales’
- (Paul Black)
9 ‘Cloud Gate’
- (Paul Black)
9 ‘Darkside Of The Moon’
- (Robert Van Liere)
9 ‘Decanter’
- (Michael Sutton)
9 ‘Dollface’
- (Schreiner)
9 ‘Double Kick’
- (Michael Sutton)
9 ‘Edge Of Happiness’
- (Barry Blyth)
9 ‘Epic Romance’
- (Barry Blyth)
9 ‘Executive Order’
- (Thomas Johnson)
9 ‘Fiasco’
- (Barry Blyth)
9 ‘Fresh Morning Shower’
- (Paul Black)
9 ‘Island Hop’
- (Schreiner)

BB HONORABLE MENTION

Total votes cast = 399

22 ‘Rocky Racoon’
- (Larry Lauer)
20 ‘Pin Striped Suit’
- (Riley Probst)
17 ‘Black Label’
- (Paul Black)
17 ‘Boundless Berry’
- (Paul Black)
16 ‘Gay Romance’
- (Paul Black)

Runners Up:

15 ‘Buttercream Pie’
- (Elizabeth Rieniets)
14 ‘Adolescence’
- (Keith Keppel)
14 ‘Airy Fairy Flower’
- (Paul Black)
14 ‘Dazzle Jazz’
- (Kimberly Rieniets)
14 ‘Pink Returns’
- (Bryan Spoon)
14 ‘Poise And Charm’
- (Paul Black)
13 ‘Autumn Peach’
- (J. T. Aitken)
13 ‘Freehand’
- (Joseph Ghio)
10 ‘Solar Sunrise’
- (Paul Black)
13 ‘Papaya’
- (J. T. Aitken)
11 ‘Frilled To Death’
- (Thomas Johnson)
11 ‘Here’s Looking At You’
- (Mel Cross)
10 ‘Roseberry Ridge’
- (Michael Sutton)

IB HONORABLE MENTION

Total votes cast = 491

21 ‘Blushing Fairy’
- (Hooker Nichols)
20 ‘Cool Sister’
- (Lynda Miller)
19 ‘Blurred Vision’
- (William Tyson)
17 ‘Mutineer’
- (Marky Smith)
16 ‘Nickel’s Worth’
- (Paul Black)
15 ‘Aunt Pitty Pat’
- (Paul Black)
15 ‘Canya Hear Me Now’
- (Ava Toth)
14 ‘Late Frost’
- (Anthony Playtis)
14 ‘Novia’
- (Hugh Stout)

Runners Up:

13 ‘Big Bad John’
- (Anthony Playtis)
13 ‘Carbon’
- (Marky Smith)
13 ‘Daybreak Over The Rockies’
- (Elizabeth Rieniets)
13 ‘Violet Moon’
- (Philip W. Remare)
13 ‘Yam Jam’
- (Ava Toth)
12 ‘Half Sister’

- (Lynda Miller)
11 ‘Partisan’
- (Marky Smith)
10 ‘Playlist’
- (Barry Blyth)
9 ‘Purrfect’
- (Barry Blyth)
8 ‘Ecliptic’
- (Donald Spoon)
8 ‘Elmo’
- (Hooker Nichols)
9 ‘Coppercut’
- (Barry Blyth)
9 ‘Dijonnaise’
- (Michael Sutton)
9 ‘Empress Ann’
- (Anthony Playtis)
9 ‘If I Could Fly’
- (Ava Toth)

2023 Honorable Mentions continued Page 2

-- BobPries - 12 Feb 2019
Topic revision: r9 - 25 Jan 2024, BobPries
This site is powered by FoswikiCopyright © by the contributing authors. All material on this collaboration platform is the property of the contributing authors.
Ideas, requests, problems regarding Iris Wiki? Send feedback