See Show Calender

*
 

2022 Honorable Mentions continued

BB HONORABLE MENTION

(Total votes cast = 415)

20 'Hi Love' (Paul Black) 20 'Tagline' (Joseph Ghio) 19 'Calico In Pink' (Kimberly Rieniets)
16 'Dark Harmony' (J. T. Aitken) 14 'Clearly Pink' (J. T. Aitken) 14 'Merry Mulberry' (Paul Black)
14 'Picaro' (Marky Smith)

Runners Up:

13 'Dazzle Jazz' (Kimberly Rieniets) 13 'Freehand' (Joseph Ghio) 13 'Papaya' (J. T. Aitken)
12 'Black Label' (Paul Black) 12 'Caramel Chocolate Sundae' (Paul Black) 12 'Frilled To Death' (Thomas Johnson)
12 'Pin Striped Suit' (Riley Probst)

IB HONORABLE MENTION

(Total votes cast = 458)

21 Blank Verse (Keith Keppel) 20 'Dalriada' (Philip W. Remare) 19 'Crazy Over You' (Paul Black)
19 'Jack Of Clubs' (J. T. Aitken) 19 'Salted Caramel' (Marky Smith) 18 'Flashy Dude' (J. T. Aitken)
18 'Hungarian Rhapsody' (Paul Black) 18 'Visual Pleasure' (Richard Tasco)

Runners Up:

17 'Mutineer' (Marky Smith) 17 'Nickel's Worth' (Paul Black) 15 'Cool Sister' (Lynda Miller)
14 'Blurred Vision' (William Tyson) 14 'Half Sister' (Lynda Miller)
13 'Aunt Pitty Pat' (Paul Black)
13 'Carbon' (Marky Smith)

MTB HONORABLE MENTION

(Total votes cast = 374)

24 'Probie' (Lynda Miller) 19 'Ginger Treat' (Lucy Burton) 18 'Canby Gem' (Lynda Miller)
18 'Plinko' (Thomas Johnson) 18 'To The Contrary' (Paul Black)

Runners Up:

17 'Pixie Painting' (Stephanie Markham) 14 'Quiet Seas' (Lynda Miller) 13 'Crossword' (Thomas Johnson)
11 'Aglow Within' (Kenneth Fisher) 11 'Zipped Up' (Lynda Miller)

Sdb Honorable Mention

(Total Votes Cast = 1302)

21 'Kitten Whiskers' (Lynda Miller) 19 'Antsy' (Thomas Johnson) 19 'My Fair Cher' (Paul Black)
19 'Prego' (Thomas Johnson) 17 'Flirty Girl' (Thomas Johnson) 17 'Rozaye' (Marky Smith)
17 'Wowzie' (Thomas Johnson) 15 'Ciao Bella' (Thomas Johnson) 15 'Vampirina' (Hugh Stout)
15 'Winkin” (Michèle Bersillon) 14 'Dancing Around' (Thomas Johnson) 14 'Kissed By A Rose' (Hugh Stout)
14 'Little Miss Sunshine' (Thomas Johnson) 14 'See No Evil' (Paul Black) 13 'Egglicious' (Thomas Johnson)
13 'Hear No Evil' (Paul Black) 13 'Lyonesse' (Marky Smith) 13 'Pumpkins' (Lynda Miller)
13 'Radiate' (Thomas Johnson) 13 'Searing Embers' (Thomas Johnson) 12 'Cold Hearted' (Robert Skaggs)
12 'Fab Life' (Thomas Johnson) 12 'Just Mist' (David Miller) 11 'Before The Dawn' (Paul Black)
11 'Dots And Spots' (Michael Sutton) 11 'Lines In The Sand' (Paul Black) 11 'Mauve Mistress' (Michael Sutton)
11 'Volcanic Sprite' (Anita Moran)
Runners Up:

10 'Baby Carrots' (Hugh Stout) 10 'Blinkin” (Michèle Bersillon) 10 'Chambord' (Marky Smith)
10 'Circus Act' (Paul Black) 10 'Cuteness' (Paul Black) 10 'Happy Dance' (J. T. Aitken)
8 'Starshot' (Marky Smith) 8 'Tripwire' (Thomas Johnson) 8 'Waylaid' (Paul Black)
10 'Jig' (Thomas Johnson) 10 'Kerpow' (Thomas Johnson) 10 'Purple People Pleaser' (Michael Sutton)
10 'Roaring Fire' (Paul Black) 10 'Stylish Miss' (Thomas Johnson) 10 'Zoltar' (Thomas Johnson)
9 'Dancing Dachshund' (Paul Black) 9 'Debonair Bear' (Paul Black) 9 'Don't Fix It' (Paul Black)
9 'Orange Arc' (Ginny Spoon) 9 'Peanut Butter And Honey' (J. T. Aitken) 9 'Queen Of Darkness' (Paul Black)
9 'Speak No Evil' (Paul Black) 8 'Artist's Hand' (Paul Black) 8 'Bird Call' (Paul Black) 8 'Botta Bing' (Ginny Spoon)
8 'Despacito' (Robin Shadlow) 8 'Drifter' (Thomas Johnson) 8 'Jolly' (Paul Black)
8 'Meticulous' (Paul Black) 8 'Oh My' (Thomas Johnson) 8 'Sparkling White' (Paul Black)

MDB HONORABLE MENTION

(Total votes cast = 228)

23 'Ribbit' (Thomas Johnson) 15 'Hot Orange' (Paul Black) 15 'Water Goblins' (Paul Black)
13 'Twinkle Little Star' (Paul Black) 12 'Cubbie' (Schreiner)
Runners Up:

10 'Garnet's Delight' (Elizabeth Rieniets) 10 'Gigabyte' (Lynda Miller) 10 'Micron' (Marky Smith)
9 'Buttermint' (Jean Morris) 8 'Pixie Fuzz' (Lynda Miller)

AR & AB HONORABLE MENTION

(Total votes cast = 100)

27 'Eye Of Excellence' (Richard Tasco) 22 'Pirate's Ransom' (Paul Black)
Runners Up:

14 'Vivid Dream' (Richard Tasco) 13 'Artful Accent' (Paul Black) 11 'On The Web' (Richard Tasco)
10 Glow Of Love (Richard Tasco) 3 'Rumi' (Lowell Baumunk)

AB HONORABLE MENTION

(Total Votes Cast = 252)

32 'Pussycat Eyes' (Paul Black) 22 'Lucky Dragon' (Richard Tasco) 18 'Runway' (Michael Sutton)
Runners Up:

16 'Creative Art' (Richard Tasco) 16 'Sailing At Dawn' (Richard Tasco) 15 'Calypso Dancer' (Richard Tasco)
14 'Confederate' (Richard Tasco) 14 'Shimmy Shake' (Thomas Johnson)

SPECIES HONORABLE MENTION

(Total Votes Cast = 44)

14 'Aaron's Blue' (Gabriel Lecomte) 14 'June Lake' (Chad Harris)
Runners Up:

6 'Ikeda Sunbeam' (James Waddick) 6 'Mary And Gus' (Jack Worel) 4 'Sandy's Gift' (Joseph Musacchia)

SPECIES CROSS HONORABLE MENTION

(Total Votes Cast = 143)

23 'What's On Second' (Robert Hollingworth) 22 'Antique Brass' (Chad Harris)
Runners Up:

20 'Weird Science' (Paul Black) 14 'Cascadian Snow' (Chad Harris) 13 'It's A Bigun' (Jill Copeland)
10 'Get The Net' (Jill Copeland) 10 'Unexpected Surprise' (Chad Harris)

CA HONORABLE MENTION

(Total Votes Cast = 72)

7 'Cheddar Cheese' (Joseph Ghio) 4 'Big Waves' (Joseph Ghio) 4 'Break In The Clouds' (Joseph Ghio)
4 'Eye Of The Hurricane' (Joseph Ghio) 4 'Killer Smile' (Joseph Ghio) 4 'Midnight Marvel' (J. T. Aitken)
4 'Take The Red Eye' (Joseph Ghio) 4 'Worker Bee' (Joseph Ghio)
Runners Up:

3 'Clothed In Rainbows' (Dwayne Booth) 3 'Coast Road' (Joseph Ghio) 3 'Conga Line' (Joseph Ghio)
3 'Pony Up' (Joseph Ghio) 3 'Tour De California' (Joseph Ghio)

LA HONORABLE MENTION

(Total votes cast = 387)

14 'House Of Blues' (Patrick O’connor) 14 'Jean Betzer' (Ron Betzer) 12 'Violet Vision' (Robert Treadway)
11 'Blueberry Mousse' (Peter Jackson) 11 'Flaming Hot' (Ron Betzer) 9 'Bayou Gambler' (Joseph Musacchia)
9 'Birdland' (Joseph Musacchia) 9 'Boiled Crawfish' (Roland Guidry) 9 'Improbable Plot' (Hooker Nichols)
8 'Dallas Moonlight' (Hooker Nichols) 8 'Eileen Hollander' (Patrick O’connor) 8 'Goodwin Fire' (Gary Miller)
Runners Up:

7 'Cardinal Flight' (Rusty Mcsparrin) 7 'Gulf Moon Glow' (Albert Faggard)
7 'Lady Regina' (Elaine Bourque) 7 'Mulberry Ice' (Bernard Pryor) 6 'Autumn Pirouette' (Hooker Nichols)
5 'Ouiski Bayou' (Joseph Musacchia) 5 'Ruffle Of Spring' (Peter Jackson)
6 'Gorgeous George' (Joseph Musacchia) 6 'Mama Janice' (Joseph Musacchia) 6 'Paris Follies' (Hooker Nichols)
6 'Parisian Spy' (Hooker Nichols) 6 'Trip The Light' (Heather Pryor) 5 'Cajun Jester' (Joseph Musacchia)
5 'Estelle Egan' (Patrick O'connor) 5 'Hiatus' (Hooker Nichols) 5 'Live In Concert' (Hooker Nichols)
5 'Majestic Velvet' (Rodney Barton) 5 'Mary Nelson' (Patrick O'connor) 5 'Nadine Sarah' (D. R. Grieves)

SIB HONORABLE MENTION

(Total votes cast = 277)

21 'Festive Coquette' (Marty Schafer & Jan Sacks) 19 'Ay Caramba' (Robert Hollingworth) 19 'If Swans Were Blue' (Robert Hollingworth)
16 'Juniper Leigh' (Marty Schafer & Jan Sacks)
Runners Up:

14 'Miss Margaret' (Carla Lankow, By Patrick Spence) 14 'Thirty Fathoms' (James Copeland, Sr.) 13 'Petalicious' (Robert Hollingworth)
13 'Simply Brilliant' (Robert Hollingworth) 11 'Maclan Patrick' (Marty Schafer & Jan Sacks) 11 'Moonstone Marvel' (J. T. Aitken)

SPU HONORABLE MENTION

(Total votes cast = 71)

13 'Blue Fusion' (Lee Walker) 11 'Bees Do It' (Nancy Price)
Runners Up:

9 'Other Side Of Pluto' (Anna Cadd) 8 'Small Endeavor' (Jim Hedgecock) 5 'Coin In The Fountain' (Nancy Price)
5 'Steel Bridge' (Nancy Price) 4 'Dignified Poise' (Nancy Price)

JI HONORABLE MENTION

(Total votes cast = 77)

21 'Becky's Dream' (Jill Copeland) 11 'Blue Blue Heaven' (J. T. Aitken)
Runners Up:

10 'Mulberry Halos' (Chad Harris) 10 'Simple Grace' (Chad Harris) 10 'Sprinkled Pink' (J. T. Aitken)
9 'Knip Won' (Jill Copeland) 4 'Greywoods Sea Foam' (Darlyn Wilkinson)

-- BobPries - 12 Feb 2019
Topic revision: r10 - 21 Aug 2023, RobertBobPries
This site is powered by FoswikiCopyright © by the contributing authors. All material on this collaboration platform is the property of the contributing authors.
Ideas, requests, problems regarding Iris Wiki? Send feedback